Individual provider Active NPI

Travis Woodley, CRNP

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Opelika, AL
National Provider Identifier
1396274072
Registry record updated Jun 7, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Nurse PractitionerTaxonomy code 363L00000X
License
1-118142 Issued in AL
Practice address
3021 Frederick Rd
Opelika, AL 36801-7145
Phone
(334) 737-6126
Fax
(334) 737-6382
NPI assigned
Jun 7, 2017
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 7, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X 1-118142 AL Primary
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X RN202209 GA

Addresses

Primary practice location

3021 Frederick Rd
Opelika, AL 36801-7145

Mailing address

PO Box 2738
Opelika, AL 36803-2738
Phone (334) 737-6126

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AL, GA2 enrollments
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20171013001138 AL Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner 7810262045 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations
I20190614000361 GA Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner 7810262045 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Nurse Practitioner
Education
Other, 2017
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Revitalize Alabama LLCGroup PAC ID 4082012836, 2 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2298 E University Dr
Suite a 202
Auburn, AL 36830-3538
Phone (334) 737-6126

504 Osigian Blvd
Warner Robins, GA 31088-8012
Phone (334) 425-0961

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Certified Registered Nurse, Nurse Practitioner

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
RN202209GAMDNurse Practitioner

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Jackson Hospital & Clinic, Inc. CurrentSince Jun 10, 2017 Accepting new patients
Nes Tennessee Inc CurrentSince Feb 24, 2018 Accepting new patients
Jackson Hospital and Clinic, Inc. Nurse Practitioner Current Accepting new patients
Nes Tennessee Inc CurrentSince Feb 24, 2018 Accepting new patients
Revitalize Alabama L.L.C CurrentSince Aug 10, 2021 Accepting new patients
Jackson Hospital and Clinic Inc CurrentSince Jun 10, 2017 Accepting new patients
Nes Tennessee Inc Nurse Practitioner Current Accepting new patients

Locations

2298 E University Dr
Ste A202
Auburn, AL 36830
Phone (334) 209-0655

1758 Park Pl
Ste 401
Montgomery, AL 36106
Phone (334) 240-6700

1722 Pine St
Ste 503
Montgomery, AL 36106
Phone (334) 240-2337

1801 Pine St
Ste 103
Montgomery, AL 36106
Phone (334) 293-8888

1725 Pine St
Montgomery, AL 36106
Phone (334) 293-8000

315 W Hickory St
Sylacauga, AL 35150
Phone (256) 249-5000

74238 Tallassee Hwy
Wetumpka, AL 36092
Phone (334) 567-5868

7300 State Highway 121
Ste 370374
McKinney, TX 75070

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: woodley-travis@9170eb65.micromddirect.com
  • FHIR API: https://api.platform.athenahealth.com/21450/brand/1/csg/1/fhir/r4
  • FHIR API: https://api.platform.athenahealth.com/25105/brand/1/csg/1/fhir/r4

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1496793600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1654560000000",
    "number": "1396274072",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 2738",
            "city": "OPELIKA",
            "state": "AL",
            "postal_code": "368032738",
            "telephone_number": "334-737-6126",
            "fax_number": "334-737-6382"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3021 FREDERICK RD",
            "city": "OPELIKA",
            "state": "AL",
            "postal_code": "368017145",
            "telephone_number": "334-737-6126",
            "fax_number": "334-737-6382"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "WOODLEY",
        "first_name": "TRAVIS",
        "credential": "CRNP",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-06-07",
        "last_updated": "2022-06-07",
        "certification_date": "2022-05-30",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "AL",
            "license": "1-118142",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "GA",
            "license": "RN202209",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Opelika, AL

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.