Individual provider Active NPI

Christopher Justice, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Franklin, TN
National Provider Identifier
1396113569
Registry record updated Jun 25, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
15747 Issued in TN
Practice address
3000 Edward Curd LN
Franklin, TN 37067-5791
Phone
(615) 791-2630
Fax
(615) 791-2639
NPI assigned
Sep 4, 2015
Last updated
Jun 25, 2024By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 25, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 42737 CA
Physical Therapist 225100000X 15747 TN Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3000 Edward Curd LN
Franklin, TN 37067-5791

Mailing address

3000 Edward Curd LN
Franklin, TN 37067-5791
Phone (615) 791-2630

Other practice location 1

4959 Palo Verde St
Suite 109C
Montclair, CA 91763-2331
Phone (909) 971-3092

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in TN

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20240805000544 TN Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 6507303864 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2014
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

3000 Edward Curd LN
Franklin, TN 37067-5791
Phone (615) 790-7992

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
42737CAMDPharmacist
15747TNMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Bone and Joint Institute of Tennessee Inc CurrentSince Jun 25, 2024 Accepting new patients
Bone and Joint Institute of Tennessee Inc CurrentSince Jun 25, 2024 Accepting new patients
Rapha Rehabilities Past Accepting new patients
Rapha Physical Therapy, Inc Physical Therapist PastSince Sep 29, 2015 Accepting new patients

Locations

3000 Edward Curd Ln
Franklin, TN 37067
Phone (615) 791-2630

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: christopher.justice.1@21476.direct.athenahealth.com

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1441324800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1719273600000",
    "number": "1396113569",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3000 EDWARD CURD LN",
            "city": "FRANKLIN",
            "state": "TN",
            "postal_code": "370675791",
            "telephone_number": "615-791-2630",
            "fax_number": "615-791-2639"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3000 EDWARD CURD LN",
            "city": "FRANKLIN",
            "state": "TN",
            "postal_code": "370675791",
            "telephone_number": "615-791-2630",
            "fax_number": "615-791-2639"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "4959 Palo Verde St",
            "address_2": "Suite 109C",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Montclair",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "917632331",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "909-971-3092",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "JUSTICE",
        "first_name": "CHRISTOPHER",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2015-09-04",
        "last_updated": "2024-06-25",
        "certification_date": "2024-06-25",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "42737",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "TN",
            "license": "15747",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Franklin, TN

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jun 25, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.