Individual provider Active NPI

Lauren Elinski

  • Physical Therapist
  • Surprise, AZ
National Provider Identifier
1386456440
Registry record updated Feb 7, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
033946 Issued in AZ
Practice address
16811 N Litchfield Rd Ste 101
Surprise, AZ 85374-7062
Phone
(602) 313-4045
NPI assigned
Jan 24, 2025
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Feb 7, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 033946 AZ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

16811 N Litchfield Rd Ste 101
Surprise, AZ 85374-7062

Mailing address

2001 Butterfield Rd Ste 1600
Downers Grove, IL 60515-1211
Phone (866) 370-8206

Other practice location 1

16811 N Litchfield Rd Bldg A
Surprise, AZ 85374-7062
Phone (928) 433-5218

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AZ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20250226001033 AZ Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 3971023532 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2024
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Ati Holdings of Arizona LLCGroup PAC ID 2466732862, 223 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

16811 N Litchfield Rd
Suite 101
Surprise, AZ 85374-7062
Phone (623) 322-0654

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
033946AZMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Ati Holdings of Arizona, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 20, 2025 Accepting new patients
Ideal Rehabilitation LLC PastSince Jan 20, 2025 Accepting new patients

Locations

1485 E Florence Blvd
Ste 105
Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Phone (520) 494-3058

380 N Estrella Pkwy
Ste A1
Goodyear, AZ 85338
Phone (480) 455-6266

11209 N Tatum Blvd
Ste B120
Phoenix, AZ 85028
Phone (602) 595-0204

16811 N Litchfield Rd
Ste 101
Surprise, AZ 85374
Phone (602) 313-4045

16811 N Litchfield Rd
Surprise, AZ 85374

16811 N Litchfield Rd
Bldg A
Surprise, AZ 85374
Phone (928) 433-5218

1020 S Harrison Rd
Unit 120
Tucson, AZ 85748
Phone (520) 207-6288

2001 Butterfield Rd
Ste 1600
Downers Grove, IL 60515

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1737676800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1738886400000",
    "number": "1386456440",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2001 BUTTERFIELD RD STE 1600",
            "city": "DOWNERS GROVE",
            "state": "IL",
            "postal_code": "605151211",
            "telephone_number": "866-370-8206"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "16811 N LITCHFIELD RD STE 101",
            "city": "SURPRISE",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "853747062",
            "telephone_number": "602-313-4045"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "16811 N Litchfield Rd Bldg A",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Surprise",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "853747062",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "928-433-5218",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "ELINSKI",
        "first_name": "LAUREN",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2025-01-24",
        "last_updated": "2025-02-07",
        "certification_date": "2025-02-07",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "033946",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Surprise, AZ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Feb 7, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.