Individual provider Active NPI

Yuan Zhuang

  • Physical Therapist
  • Baltimore, MD
National Provider Identifier
1386416402
Registry record updated May 8, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
Practice address
1420 Clarkview Rd
Baltimore, MD 21209-2104
Phone
(443) 213-0395
NPI assigned
Oct 23, 2023
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 8, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1420 Clarkview Rd
Baltimore, MD 21209-2104

Mailing address

1125 Midtowne Way
Durham, NC 27713-2544

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in MD

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20231115000725 MD Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 9335596238 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2022
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Peake Physical Therapy IncGroup PAC ID 8628216041, 15 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1420 Clarkview Rd
Baltimore, MD 21209-2104
Phone (443) 213-0395

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Peake Physical Therapy Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 1, 2023 Accepting new patients
Rehabilitation Resources of Maryland, Inc. Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

1420 Clarkview Rd
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone (410) 258-4721

1420 Clarkview Rd
Frnt Desk
Baltimore, MD 21209
Phone (443) 213-0395

11350 McCormick Rd
#12
Hunt Valley, MD 21031
Phone (410) 527-1794

11350 McCormick Rd
Ste LL12
Hunt Valley, MD 21031
Phone (410) 527-1794

11350 McCormick Rd
Hunt Valley, MD 21031
Phone (410) 258-4721

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1698019200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1715126400000",
    "number": "1386416402",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1125 MIDTOWNE WAY",
            "city": "DURHAM",
            "state": "NC",
            "postal_code": "277132544"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1420 CLARKVIEW RD",
            "city": "BALTIMORE",
            "state": "MD",
            "postal_code": "212092104",
            "telephone_number": "443-213-0395"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "ZHUANG",
        "first_name": "YUAN",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2023-10-23",
        "last_updated": "2024-05-08",
        "certification_date": "2024-05-08",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Baltimore, MD

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 8, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.