Individual provider Active NPI

Erin Kiley

  • Physical Therapist
  • Aurora, CO
National Provider Identifier
1386311603
Registry record updated Jan 22, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PTL.0020972 Issued in CO
Practice address
3102 S Parker Rd Ste A15
Aurora, CO 80014-3108
Phone
(303) 338-8598
NPI assigned
Aug 25, 2021
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jan 22, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PTL.0020972 CO Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3102 S Parker Rd Ste A15
Aurora, CO 80014-3108

Mailing address

5930 Cornerstone CT W Ste 300
San Diego, CA 92121-3772
Phone (866) 687-7390

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20210908002727 CA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 4486050945 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PTL.0020972COMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Proactive Physical Therapy & Sports Medicine Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Sep 1, 2021 Accepting new patients
Select Physical Therapy of Denver LTD Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
Theraphysics Partners of Colorado, Inc. Past Accepting new patients
Select Physical Therapy Holdings Inc Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
DPT Holdings PLLC Physical Therapist PastSince Sep 1, 2025 Accepting new patients
Theraphysics Partners of Colorado Inc Past Accepting new patients

Locations

6070 Avenida Encinas
Ste 100
Carlsbad, CA 92011
Phone (760) 444-0102

6070 Avenida Encinas
#100
Carlsbad, CA 92011
Phone (760) 388-6475

2345 E 8th St
Ste 106
National City, CA 91950
Phone (619) 323-2040

3704 Ruffin Rd
San Diego, CA 92123
Phone (619) 930-9750

3665 Ruffin Rd
Ste 304
San Diego, CA 92123
Phone (619) 930-9750

17150 Via del Campo
Ste 200
San Diego, CA 92127
Phone (858) 381-5084

380 S Melrose Dr
Ste 208
Vista, CA 92081
Phone (760) 643-4086

Organizations & group practices 6

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1629849600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1769040000000",
    "number": "1386311603",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5930 CORNERSTONE CT W STE 300",
            "city": "SAN DIEGO",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "921213772",
            "telephone_number": "866-687-7390"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3102 S PARKER RD STE A15",
            "city": "AURORA",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "800143108",
            "telephone_number": "303-338-8598"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "KILEY",
        "first_name": "ERIN",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2021-08-25",
        "last_updated": "2026-01-22",
        "certification_date": "2026-01-22",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CO",
            "license": "PTL.0020972",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Aurora, CO

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jan 22, 2026; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.