Individual provider Active NPI

Martha Ramirez

  • Behavior Analyst
  • Cutler Bay, FL
National Provider Identifier
1386169662
Registry record updated Jul 14, 2021
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Behavior AnalystTaxonomy code 103K00000X
Practice address
9015 SW 214TH LN
Cutler Bay, FL 33189-3785
Phone
(786) 614-7571
NPI assigned
Aug 8, 2017
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 14, 2021

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Behavior Technician 106S00000X
Behavior Analyst 103K00000X Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

9015 SW 214TH LN
Cutler Bay, FL 33189-3785

Mailing address

3411 SW 10TH St
Miami, FL 33135-4432

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Not listed in the public Medicare enrollment file

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Not enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Behavioral Advancement Therapy Corp Behavior Analyst Past Accepting new patients
My Kid Therapy Center Behavior Analyst Past Accepting new patients
My Kid Speech and Occupational Corp Past Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1502150400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1626220800000",
    "number": "1386169662",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3411 SW 10TH ST",
            "city": "MIAMI",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "331354432"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "9015 SW 214TH LN",
            "city": "CUTLER BAY",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "331893785",
            "telephone_number": "786-614-7571"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "RAMIREZ",
        "first_name": "MARTHA",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-08-08",
        "last_updated": "2021-07-14",
        "certification_date": "2021-07-14",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "106S00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Behavior Technician",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "103K00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Behavior Analyst",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Cutler Bay, FL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jul 14, 2021; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.