Individual provider Active NPI

Layne Herrick

  • Physical Therapist
  • Scottsdale, AZ
National Provider Identifier
1376393702
Registry record updated Mar 26, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
033467 Issued in AZ
Practice address
10121 E Bell Rd Ste 140
Scottsdale, AZ 85260-4044
Phone
(480) 419-3500
NPI assigned
Mar 26, 2024
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 26, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 033467 AZ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

10121 E Bell Rd Ste 140
Scottsdale, AZ 85260-4044

Mailing address

10121 E Bell Rd Ste 140
Scottsdale, AZ 85260-4044

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AZ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20240412003769 AZ Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 3375982127 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2022
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Kinect Physical Therapy PLLCGroup PAC ID 3476713009, 46 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

10121 E Bell Rd
Suite 140
Scottsdale, AZ 85260-4044
Phone (480) 419-3500

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
033467AZMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
DPT Holdings PLLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Sep 1, 2025 Accepting new patients
Kinect Physical Therapy, PLLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Feb 29, 2024 Accepting new patients

Locations

950 E Riggs Rd
Ste 1
Chandler, AZ 85249
Phone (480) 802-8730

11851 N 51st Ave
Unit 110
Glendale, AZ 85304

21300 N John Wayne Pkwy
Ste 107
Maricopa, AZ 85139
Phone (480) 899-9829

4050 E Cotton Center Blvd
Ste 18
Phoenix, AZ 85040
Phone (480) 653-8200

10121 E Bell Rd
Ste 140
Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Phone (480) 419-3500

24014 W Renwick Rd
Ste 206
Plainfield, IL 60544

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1711411200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1711411200000",
    "number": "1376393702",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "10121 E BELL RD STE 140",
            "city": "SCOTTSDALE",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "852604044"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "10121 E BELL RD STE 140",
            "city": "SCOTTSDALE",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "852604044",
            "telephone_number": "480-419-3500"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HERRICK",
        "first_name": "LAYNE",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2024-03-26",
        "last_updated": "2024-03-26",
        "certification_date": "2024-03-26",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "033467",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Scottsdale, AZ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Mar 26, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.