Individual provider Active NPI

Benjamin Koke, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Louisville, KY
National Provider Identifier
1366099947
Registry record updated Feb 14, 2020
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
007768 Issued in KY
Practice address
12418 La Grange Rd Ste 115
Louisville, KY 40245-2905
Phone
(502) 890-6009
Fax
(502) 890-6001
NPI assigned
Aug 20, 2019
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Feb 14, 2020

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 007768 KY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

12418 La Grange Rd Ste 115
Louisville, KY 40245-2905

Mailing address

6397 Lee Hwy Ste 300
Chattanooga, TN 37421-4915
Phone (423) 238-8930

Other practice location 1

1588 Leestown Rd Ste 120
Lexington, KY 40511-2365
Phone (859) 317-8086

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in KY, TN2 enrollments

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20190925001994 KY Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 1355671991 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations
I20201109001527 TN Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 1355671991 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Emory University School of Medicine, 2019
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Pinnacle Physical Therapy IncGroup PAC ID 6002881869, 3 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

9204 Taylorsville Rd
Suite 101
Louisville, KY 40299-1788
Phone (502) 499-5959

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
13140TNMDGeneral Practice Dentistry

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Independent Physical Therapy, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Aug 4, 2020 Accepting new patients
Pinnacle Physical Therapy Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 16, 2023 Accepting new patients
Benchmark Physical Therapy of Ky LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Aug 1, 2019 Accepting new patients

Locations

1200 Corporate Dr
Ste 400
Hoover, AL 35242
Phone (423) 238-7568

1588 Leestown Rd
Ste 120
Lexington, KY 40511
Phone (859) 317-8086

9204 Taylorsville Rd
Ste 101
Louisville, KY 40299
Phone (502) 267-3040

5524 New Cut Rd
#B
Louisville, KY 40214
Phone (502) 290-4783

3129 S 2nd St
Louisville, KY 40208
Phone (502) 690-2458

12418 La Grange Rd
Ste 115
Louisville, KY 40245
Phone (502) 890-6001

6397 Lee Hwy
Ste 300
Chattanooga, TN 37421
Phone (423) 238-8923

1202 N Charles G Seivers Blvd
Ste A
Clinton, TN 37716
Phone (865) 457-0192

4635 Greenway Dr
#B
Knoxville, TN 37918
Phone (865) 546-0801

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1566259200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1581638400000",
    "number": "1366099947",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "6397 LEE HWY STE 300",
            "city": "CHATTANOOGA",
            "state": "TN",
            "postal_code": "374214915",
            "telephone_number": "423-238-8930",
            "fax_number": "423-254-5217"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "12418 LA GRANGE RD STE 115",
            "city": "LOUISVILLE",
            "state": "KY",
            "postal_code": "402452905",
            "telephone_number": "502-890-6009",
            "fax_number": "502-890-6001"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "1588 Leestown Rd Ste 120",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Lexington",
            "state": "KY",
            "postal_code": "405112365",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "859-317-8086",
            "fax_number": "859-317-8894",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "KOKE",
        "first_name": "BENJAMIN",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2019-08-20",
        "last_updated": "2020-02-14",
        "certification_date": "2020-02-14",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "KY",
            "license": "007768",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Louisville, KY

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Feb 14, 2020; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.