Individual provider Active NPI

Rachel Boulos

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Hazlet, NJ
National Provider Identifier
1356964894
Registry record updated May 19, 2020
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
024685-01 Issued in NY
Practice address
12 Independence Way
Hazlet, NJ 07730-2433
Phone
(732) 888-1321
NPI assigned
May 19, 2020
Last updated
May 19, 2020By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 19, 2020

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 46TR00911800 NJ
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 024685-01 NY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

12 Independence Way
Hazlet, NJ 07730-2433

Mailing address

12 Independence Way
Hazlet, NJ 07730-2433
Phone (732) 888-1321

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NJ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20210630000058 NJ Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 5698186526 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2019
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Jersey Shore Pelvic HealthGroup PAC ID 0840679577, 2 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

848 W Bay Ave
FL 1
Barnegat, NJ 08005-2126
Phone (908) 477-5146

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
024685NYMDPhysical Therapist
024685-01NYMDOccupational Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
At Home by Enhance Therapies LLC Occupational Therapist CurrentSince May 1, 2023 Accepting new patients
Coastal Home Rehabilitation, LLC CurrentSince Jan 17, 2022 Accepting new patients
Synergy Therapy Services Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Oct 7, 2022 Accepting new patients
Jersey Shore Pelvic Health CurrentSince Sep 9, 2025 Accepting new patients

Locations

411 Hackensack Ave
Ste 200
Hackensack, NJ 07601
Phone (732) 987-3833

400 Route 70
Lakewood, NJ 08701
Phone (732) 802-7512

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1589846400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1589846400000",
    "number": "1356964894",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "12 INDEPENDENCE WAY",
            "city": "HAZLET",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "077302433",
            "telephone_number": "732-888-1321"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "12 INDEPENDENCE WAY",
            "city": "HAZLET",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "077302433",
            "telephone_number": "732-888-1321"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "BOULOS",
        "first_name": "RACHEL",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2020-05-19",
        "last_updated": "2020-05-19",
        "certification_date": "2020-05-19",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "NJ",
            "license": "46TR00911800",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "NY",
            "license": "024685-01",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Hazlet, NJ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 19, 2020; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.