Individual provider Active NPI

Mark Herbert Sutherland, PA

  • Physician Assistant
  • Brandon, FL
National Provider Identifier
1346286143
Registry record updated Dec 7, 2012
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
PA9106995 Issued in FL
Practice address
799 Lumsden Rd.
Brandon, FL 33511
Phone
(813) 684-1199
NPI assigned
Jun 21, 2006
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Dec 7, 2012

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physician Assistant 363A00000X PA9106995 FL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

799 Lumsden Rd.
Brandon, FL 33511

Mailing address

799 Lumsden Rd.
Brandon, FL 33511
Phone (813) 684-1199

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in FL
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20060717000095 FL Practitioner - Physician Assistant 2567475585 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Not enrolled
HHS exclusion list flag
CMS’s directory marks this NPI as on an HHS exclusion list; no matching OIG record was found. The OIG exclusions file (LEIE) holds no record for this NPI, and the directory does not say which list the flag comes from. How exclusions are shown Confirm with the OIG exclusions search.
Credentials
Physician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
FL-I Medical Services, PA Physician Assistant CurrentSince Apr 20, 2015 Accepting new patients
FL-I Medical Services LLC Physician Assistant CurrentSince Apr 20, 2015 Accepting new patients
Terra Ceia Emergency Physicians LLC Past Accepting new patients

Locations

322 SW Pine Island Rd
Cape Coral, FL 33991
Phone (941) 249-6858

20900 Biscayne Blvd
Miami, FL 33180
Phone (305) 682-7290

Organizations & group practices 5

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1150848000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1354838400000",
    "number": "1346286143",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "799 LUMSDEN RD.",
            "city": "BRANDON",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "33511",
            "telephone_number": "813-684-1199"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "799 LUMSDEN RD.",
            "city": "BRANDON",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "33511",
            "telephone_number": "813-684-1199"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SUTHERLAND",
        "first_name": "MARK",
        "middle_name": "HERBERT",
        "credential": "PA",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-06-21",
        "last_updated": "2012-12-07",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "PA9106995",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Brandon, FL

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.