Organization Active NPI

The Milton S. Hershey Medical Center Physician Group

  • Social Worker
  • Hershey, PA
National Provider Identifier
1336386408
Registry record updated Jan 21, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Social WorkerTaxonomy code 104100000X
License
05029 Issued in PA
Legal business name
THE MILTON S. HERSHEY MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIAN GROUP
Practice address
22 Northeast Dr
Hershey, PA 17033-2732
Phone
(800) 243-1455
NPI assigned
Jan 12, 2009
Last updated
Jan 21, 2025By the provider in NPPES
Organization subpart
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jan 21, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Authorized official

Name
Donald McKenna
Title
President
Phone
(717) 531-3979

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Social Worker 104100000X 05029 PA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

22 Northeast Dr
Hershey, PA 17033-2732

Mailing address

PO Box 858
Hershey, PA 17033-0858
Phone (800) 243-1455

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
05029OtherPADEPT OF HEALTH FACILITY LICENSE NUMBER

Other names 1

  • MSHMC Licensed Social Worker Other name

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Tax ID family
Division of Radiology74 organizations share this tax ID, including this one

Organizations with this tax ID in the same state 24

This tax ID family is large, so up to 24 of its organizations in the same state are linked here.

View all 24

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1231718400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-2",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1737417600000",
    "number": "1336386408",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 858",
            "city": "HERSHEY",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "170330858",
            "telephone_number": "800-243-1455"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "22 NORTHEAST DR",
            "city": "HERSHEY",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "170332732",
            "telephone_number": "800-243-1455"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "organization_name": "THE MILTON S. HERSHEY MEDICAL CENTER PHYSICIAN GROUP",
        "organizational_subpart": "NO",
        "enumeration_date": "2009-01-12",
        "last_updated": "2025-01-21",
        "certification_date": "2025-01-21",
        "status": "A",
        "authorized_official_last_name": "MCKENNA",
        "authorized_official_first_name": "DONALD",
        "authorized_official_title_or_position": "PRESIDENT",
        "authorized_official_telephone_number": "717-531-3979"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "104100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Social Worker",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "05029",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "DEPT OF HEALTH FACILITY LICENSE NUMBER",
            "identifier": "05029",
            "state": "PA"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "organization_name": "MSHMC Licensed Social Worker",
            "code": "5",
            "type": "Other Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Hershey, PA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jan 21, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.