Individual provider Active NPI

Alexander Wright, PA-C

  • Physician Assistant
  • Gilbert, AZ
National Provider Identifier
1336164656
Registry record updated Dec 19, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
2308 Issued in AZ
Practice address
1675 E Melrose St Unit 101
Gilbert, AZ 85297-1001
Phone
(480) 964-2908
NPI assigned
Jul 13, 2006
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Dec 19, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X 2308 AZ
Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X 2308 AZ
Physician Assistant 363A00000X 2308 AZ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1675 E Melrose St Unit 101
Gilbert, AZ 85297-1001

Mailing address

PO Box 80217
Phoenix, AZ 85060-0217
Phone (602) 648-5444

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
446406MedicaidAZ

Other names 1

  • Misty M Wright Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in AZ
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20051116000423 AZ Practitioner - Physician Assistant 6800857954 Reassigns benefits to 7 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physician Assistant
Education
City University of New York School of Medicine, 1999
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Northwest Urgent Care LLCGroup PAC ID 9830506062, 70 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1040 S Harrison Rd
Suite 120
Tucson, AZ 85748-6601
Phone (520) 989-8255

1218 W Irvington Rd
Suite 150
Tucson, AZ 85714-1137
Phone (520) 989-8257

1370 N Silverbell Rd
Suite 170
Tucson, AZ 85745-2291
Phone (520) 205-8950

1880 E Tangerine Rd
Suite 100
Oro Valley, AZ 85755-6241
Phone (520) 989-8249

3662 W Ina Rd
Suite 150
Tucson, AZ 85741-2269
Phone (520) 989-8251

3870 W River Rd
Suite 126
Tucson, AZ 85741-3080
Phone (520) 219-6616

4001 E Sunrise Dr
Suite 121
Tucson, AZ 85718-4326
Phone (520) 209-7000

446 N Campbell Ave
Unit 130
Tucson, AZ 85719-5660
Phone (520) 989-8245

6303 E Broadway Blvd
Suite 161
Tucson, AZ 85710-3549
Phone (520) 989-8243

6572 E Grant Rd
Suite 130
Tucson, AZ 85715-3810
Phone (520) 989-8259

7375 S Houghton Rd
Suite 115
Tucson, AZ 85747-9302
Phone (520) 640-6300

7725 N Oracle Rd
Suite 131
Oro Valley, AZ 85704-6987
Phone (520) 989-8253

7895 E Broadway Blvd
Tucson, AZ 85710-3943
Phone (520) 543-6770

9175 E Tanque Verde Rd
Tucson, AZ 85749-8820
Phone (520) 989-8241

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Circle the City CurrentSince Feb 1, 2018 Accepting new patients
Banner Physician Specialists Arizona LLC CurrentSince Oct 1, 2012 Accepting new patients
Banner Physician Specialists Arizona LLC CurrentSince Oct 1, 2012 Accepting new patients
Orthopedic Specialists of North America, PLLC CurrentSince Jan 28, 2022 Accepting new patients
Circle the City CurrentSince Feb 1, 2018 Accepting new patients
Orthopedic Specialists of North America PLLC CurrentSince Jan 28, 2022 Accepting new patients
Emergency Professional Services PC Physician Assistant CurrentSince Sep 1, 2009 Accepting new patients
Dispatchhealth-Arizona CurrentSince Aug 15, 2018 Accepting new patients
Emergency Professional Services PC Physician Assistant CurrentSince Sep 1, 2009 Accepting new patients
Southern Arizona Urgent Care, LLC CurrentSince Mar 15, 2024 Accepting new patients
Tri-City Express Care, PLLC CurrentSince Dec 1, 2014 Accepting new patients

Locations

525 S Chandler Village Dr
Chandler, AZ 85226
Phone (480) 750-0303

495 N Pinal Pkwy
Ste 106
Florence, AZ 85132
Phone (520) 568-0573

1675 E Melrose St
Ste 101103
Gilbert, AZ 85297
Phone (602) 631-3161

890 W Elliot Rd
Ste 103
Gilbert, AZ 85233
Phone (480) 241-7564

415 N Val Vista Dr
Ste 101
Mesa, AZ 85213
Phone (480) 654-5661

9165 W Thunderbird Rd
Ste 200
Peoria, AZ 85381
Phone (623) 285-1120

333 W Indian School Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85013
Phone (602) 248-0368

2902 W Agua Fria Fwy
Ste 1090
Phoenix, AZ 85027
Phone (620) 648-5444

1111 E McDowell Rd
Phoenix, AZ 85006
Phone (602) 239-2000

3522 N 3rd Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85013
Phone (602) 776-7676

4602 E University Dr
Ste 150
Phoenix, AZ 85034
Phone (480) 493-3444

9305 W Thomas Rd
Ste 405
Phoenix, AZ 85037
Phone (623) 327-7900

5620 E Bell Rd
Scottsdale, AZ 85254
Phone (602) 485-3050

8405 N Pima Center Pkwy
Ste 101
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
Phone (480) 860-1322

1705 W University Dr
Ste 104
Tempe, AZ 85281
Phone (480) 493-3444

40 N Swan Rd
Ste 55
Tucson, AZ 85711
Phone (520) 442-2269

7725 N Oracle Rd
Ste 131
Tucson, AZ 85704
Phone (520) 544-2273

6303 E Broadway Blvd
Ste 161
Tucson, AZ 85710
Phone (520) 838-0020

7850 N Silverbell Rd
Ste 132
Tucson, AZ 85743
Phone (480) 500-2286

3662 W Ina Rd
Ste 150
Tucson, AZ 85741
Phone (520) 900-7020

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: alexander.wright.1@1576.direct.athenahealth.com

Organizations & group practices 17

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

View all 17

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1152748800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1671408000000",
    "number": "1336164656",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 80217",
            "city": "PHOENIX",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "850600217",
            "telephone_number": "602-648-5444"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1675 E MELROSE ST UNIT 101",
            "city": "GILBERT",
            "state": "AZ",
            "postal_code": "852971001",
            "telephone_number": "480-964-2908"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "WRIGHT",
        "first_name": "ALEXANDER",
        "credential": "PA-C",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-07-13",
        "last_updated": "2022-12-19",
        "certification_date": "2022-12-19",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363AM0700X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Medical",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "2308",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363AS0400X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Surgical",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "2308",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "AZ",
            "license": "2308",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "446406",
            "state": "AZ"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "MISTY",
            "last_name": "WRIGHT",
            "middle_name": "M",
            "credential": "PA-C",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Gilbert, AZ

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.