Individual provider Active NPI

Wadad J Shalhub

  • Audiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter
  • Los Angeles, CA
National Provider Identifier
1306962550
Registry record updated Jul 10, 2013
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Audiologist-Hearing Aid FitterTaxonomy code 237600000X
License
AU1798 Issued in CA
Practice address
2100 W 3Rd St Ste 111
Los Angeles, CA 90057-1999
Phone
(213) 483-9930
Fax
(213) 989-7473
NPI assigned
Mar 21, 2007
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 10, 2013

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Audiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter 237600000X AU1798 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

2100 W 3Rd St Ste 111
Los Angeles, CA 90057-1999

Mailing address

2100 W 3Rd St Ste 111
Los Angeles, CA 90057-1999
Phone (213) 483-9930

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20050224000704 CA Practitioner - Qualified Audiologist 0941280184 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Qualified Audiologist
Education
Other, 2007
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Pih Health PhysiciansGroup PAC ID 8426951328, 616 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1245 Wilshire Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90017-4810
Phone (213) 482-2770

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
78.61 of 100Reported as group
Quality
58.7
Improvement activities
40
Cost
75.08

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
AU1798CAMDAudiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter
1798CAMDAdvanced Practice Midwife

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
House Ear Clinic Inc Current Accepting new patients
House Ear Clinic Inc CurrentSince Jul 23, 2019 Accepting new patients
Pih Health Physicians CurrentSince Feb 7, 2024 Accepting new patients
Pih Health Physicians CurrentSince Feb 7, 2024 Accepting new patients
Pih Health Physicians Current Accepting new patients
Sonus-USA, Inc. Audiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter Past Accepting new patients
Serendipity Hearing Inc Audiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter PastSince Sep 15, 2012 Accepting new patients

Locations

12675 La Mirada Blvd
Ste 201401
La Mirada, CA 90638
Phone (562) 903-7339

1245 Wilshire Blvd
Ste 812
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Phone (213) 369-4583

2100 W 3rd St
Ste 111
Los Angeles, CA 90057
Phone (213) 353-7052

1245 Wilshire Blvd
Ste 480
Los Angeles, CA 90017

2100 W 3rd St
Fl 1
Los Angeles, CA 90057
Phone (213) 353-7067

1245 Wilshire Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90017
Phone (213) 202-2800

431 S Batavia St
Ste 200
Orange, CA 92868
Phone (714) 516-9570

Networks

  • BSC 65 PLUS INDIVIDUAL MAPD

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1174435200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1373414400000",
    "number": "1306962550",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2100 W 3RD ST STE 111",
            "city": "LOS ANGELES",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "900571999",
            "telephone_number": "213-483-9930",
            "fax_number": "213-989-7473"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2100 W 3RD ST STE 111",
            "city": "LOS ANGELES",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "900571999",
            "telephone_number": "213-483-9930",
            "fax_number": "213-989-7473"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SHALHUB",
        "first_name": "WADAD",
        "middle_name": "J",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2007-03-21",
        "last_updated": "2013-07-10",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "237600000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Audiologist-Hearing Aid Fitter",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "AU1798",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Los Angeles, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jul 10, 2013; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.