Individual provider Active NPI

Elisabeth Catherine Henderson, PA-C

  • Physician Assistant
  • Schenectady, NY
National Provider Identifier
1306376934
Registry record updated Jul 13, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
020892 Issued in NY
Practice address
3757 Carman Rd Ste 100
Schenectady, NY 12303-5438
Phone
(518) 355-7063
Fax
(518) 357-0646
NPI assigned
Jun 15, 2017
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 13, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physician Assistant 363A00000X
Physician Assistant 363A00000X 020892 NY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3757 Carman Rd Ste 100
Schenectady, NY 12303-5438

Mailing address

711 Troy Schenectady Rd Ste 203
Latham, NY 12110-2461
Phone (518) 782-3700

Other practice location 1

98 Wolf Rd Ste 16
Albany, NY 12205-1226
Phone (518) 264-9000

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NY
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20170911001489 NY Practitioner - Physician Assistant 5991078180 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
020892NYMDPsychologist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Albany Medical College CurrentSince Jul 29, 2017 Accepting new patients
Albany Medical College Physician Assistant Current Accepting new patients
Albany Medical College CurrentSince Jul 29, 2017 Accepting new patients
Albany Medical College CurrentSince Jul 29, 2017 Accepting new patients
Albany Medical College Physician Assistant CurrentSince Aug 18, 2021 Accepting new patients
Albany Medical College Physician Assistant Current Accepting new patients
Community Care Physicians, PC Past Accepting new patients

Locations

47 New Scotland Ave
Albany, NY 12208
Phone (518) 262-3773

98 Wolf Rd
Ste 16
Albany, NY 12205
Phone (518) 264-9500

115 Saratoga Rd
Ste 110
Schenectady, NY 12302
Phone (518) 264-2900

3757 Carman Rd
Ste 100
Schenectady, NY 12303
Phone (518) 355-7063

11835 Route 9W
West Coxsackie, NY 12192
Phone (518) 731-9000

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: ms_ehende25@landmarkhealth-direct.org

Organizations & group practices 8

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1497484800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1657670400000",
    "number": "1306376934",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "711 TROY SCHENECTADY RD STE 203",
            "city": "LATHAM",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "121102461",
            "telephone_number": "518-782-3700",
            "fax_number": "518-782-3799"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3757 CARMAN RD STE 100",
            "city": "SCHENECTADY",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "123035438",
            "telephone_number": "518-355-7063",
            "fax_number": "518-357-0646"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "98 Wolf Rd Ste 16",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Albany",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "122051226",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "518-264-9000",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HENDERSON",
        "first_name": "ELISABETH",
        "middle_name": "CATHERINE",
        "name_prefix": "Ms.",
        "credential": "PA-C",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-06-15",
        "last_updated": "2022-07-13",
        "certification_date": "2022-07-13",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "NY",
            "license": "020892",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Schenectady, NY

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.