Individual provider Active NPI

Julie Yaroni, MS, OTD, OTR/L

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Aurora, CO
National Provider Identifier
1306221056
Registry record updated May 13, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
OT.0006197 Issued in CO
Practice address
1890 N Revere CT
Aurora, CO 80045-7464
Phone
(720) 848-0000
NPI assigned
Jul 23, 2015
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 13, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X OT.0006197 CO Primary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X

Addresses

Primary practice location

1890 N Revere CT
Aurora, CO 80045-7464

Mailing address

PO Box 110429
Aurora, CO 80042-0429

Other practice location 1

77 S Ogden St Apt 317
Denver, CO 80209-2345
Phone (732) 740-9221

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CO

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20260514002717 CO Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 6204305675 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Boston University School of Medicine, 2020
Medicare assignment
May accept Medicare assignment

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

PO Box
Suite 110429
Aurora, CO 80042

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Master of Science

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
OT.0006197COMDOccupational Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Connection First Therapy LLC Occupational Therapist Current Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1437609600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1778630400000",
    "number": "1306221056",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 110429",
            "city": "AURORA",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "800420429"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1890 N REVERE CT",
            "city": "AURORA",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "800457464",
            "telephone_number": "720-848-0000"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "77 S Ogden St Apt 317",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Denver",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "802092345",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "732-740-9221",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "YARONI",
        "first_name": "JULIE",
        "credential": "MS, OTD, OTR/L",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2015-07-23",
        "last_updated": "2026-05-13",
        "certification_date": "2026-05-13",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "CO",
            "license": "OT.0006197",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Aurora, CO

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 13, 2026; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.