Individual provider Active NPI

Julia Alexandra Levin, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Bristoe, PA
National Provider Identifier
1306114731
Registry record updated Jun 3, 2021
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT021766 Issued in PA
Practice address
100 Green Lane
Bristoe, PA 19007
Phone
(215) 826-0166
Fax
(215) 947-4141
NPI assigned
Dec 13, 2011
Last updated
Jun 3, 2021By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 3, 2021

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT021766 PA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

100 Green Lane
Bristoe, PA 19007

Mailing address

1753 Foxwood Drive
Jamison, PA 18929
Phone (267) 265-4440

Other names 1

  • Julia Alexandra Krinsky Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in PA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20120126000298 PA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 9032386438 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2010
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1205 Langhrn Nwtwn Rd
Suite 202
Langhorne, PA 19047-1221
Phone (215) 348-7000

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PT021766PAMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Bucks County Orthopedic Specialists, PC CurrentSince Mar 9, 2022 Accepting new patients
Bucks County Orthopedic Specialists, PC CurrentSince Mar 9, 2022 Accepting new patients
PT Chez Vous, Inc. Physical Therapist PastSince Nov 1, 2006 Accepting new patients
PMR Medical and Diagnostic, PC Past Accepting new patients
Omni Health Services Inc PastSince Jun 6, 2021 Accepting new patients

Locations

4339 W Swamp Rd
Doylestown, PA 18902
Phone (215) 348-7000

2800 Kelly Rd
Ste 300
Warrington, PA 18976
Phone (215) 348-3068

Organizations & group practices 5

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1323734400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1622678400000",
    "number": "1306114731",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1753 FOXWOOD DRIVE",
            "city": "JAMISON",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "18929",
            "telephone_number": "267-265-4440",
            "fax_number": "215-947-4141"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "100 GREEN LANE",
            "city": "BRISTOE",
            "state": "PA",
            "postal_code": "19007",
            "telephone_number": "215-826-0166",
            "fax_number": "215-947-4141"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "LEVIN",
        "first_name": "JULIA",
        "middle_name": "ALEXANDRA",
        "name_prefix": "Mrs.",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2011-12-13",
        "last_updated": "2021-06-03",
        "certification_date": "2021-06-03",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "PA",
            "license": "PT021766",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "JULIA",
            "last_name": "KRINSKY",
            "middle_name": "ALEXANDRA",
            "credential": "DPT",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jun 3, 2021; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.