Individual provider Active NPI

Carlos L. Loera Jr., PT, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Redmond, OR
National Provider Identifier
1285666438
Registry record updated Aug 10, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
64227 Issued in OR
Practice address
1315 NW 4TH St Apt B
Redmond, OR 97756-1328
Phone
(541) 504-2350
Fax
(541) 504-2354
NPI assigned
Jul 7, 2006
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Aug 10, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Specialist 174400000X PT00002041 WA
Physical Therapist 225100000X 64227 OR Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1315 NW 4TH St Apt B
Redmond, OR 97756-1328

Mailing address

8293 Vireo CT
Redmond, OR 97756-9661

Other practice location 1

3807 W Court St
Pasco, WA 99301-2778
Phone (509) 547-3725

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in OR

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20220105002701 OR Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 0840299368 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
025208WAMDCardiovascular Disease Physician

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Therapeutic Associates Inc Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Rebound Physical Therapy Limited Partnership Physical Therapist CurrentSince Aug 1, 2022 Accepting new patients
Peak Physical Therapy P C Physical Therapist CurrentSince Feb 1, 2023 Accepting new patients
Rebound Physical Therapy Limited Partnership Physical Therapist CurrentSince Aug 1, 2022 Accepting new patients
Therapeutic Associates Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 3, 2021 Accepting new patients
Therapeutic Associates Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 3, 2021 Accepting new patients
Therapeutic Associates Inc Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

16315 SW Barrows Rd
Ste 205
Beaverton, OR 97007
Phone (503) 521-0500

805 SW Industrial Way
Ste 3
Bend, OR 97702
Phone (541) 323-5864

2200 NE Neff Rd
Ste 202
Bend, OR 97701
Phone (541) 388-7738

1303 NE Cushing Dr
Ste 150
Bend, OR 97701
Phone (541) 382-7875

61615 Athletic Club Dr
Bend, OR 97702
Phone (541) 382-7890

2911 Tennyson Ave
Ste 204
Eugene, OR 97408
Phone (541) 515-6194

702 SW Ramsey Ave
Ste 220
Grants Pass, OR 97527
Phone (541) 479-0765

5955 Shoreview Ln N
Ste 100
Keizer, OR 97303
Phone (503) 463-4221

8028 NE Glisan St
Ste B
Portland, OR 97213
Phone (503) 253-0924

10215 SW Parkway
Ste D
Portland, OR 97225
Phone (503) 292-3583

1590 NE 3rd St
Ste 2
Prineville, OR 97754
Phone (541) 416-7476

1315 NW 4th St
Apt B
Redmond, OR 97756
Phone (541) 504-2350

1717 NE 2nd St
Redmond, OR 97756
Phone (541) 332-9045

2040 NW Newcastle St
Roseburg, OR 97471
Phone (541) 673-1808

58147 Columbia River Hwy
Ste A
Saint Helens, OR 97051
Phone (503) 397-1914

20055 SW Pacific Hwy
Ste 110
Sherwood, OR 97140
Phone (503) 625-1691

16083 SW Upper Boones Ferry Rd
Ste 300
Tigard, OR 97224
Phone (503) 443-6153

29100 SW Town Center Loop W
Ste 190
Wilsonville, OR 97070
Phone (503) 570-7600

3807 W Court St
Pasco, WA 99301
Phone (509) 547-3725

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1152230400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1660089600000",
    "number": "1285666438",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "8293 VIREO CT",
            "city": "REDMOND",
            "state": "OR",
            "postal_code": "977569661"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1315 NW 4TH ST APT B",
            "city": "REDMOND",
            "state": "OR",
            "postal_code": "977561328",
            "telephone_number": "541-504-2350",
            "fax_number": "541-504-2354"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "3807 W Court St",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Pasco",
            "state": "WA",
            "postal_code": "993012778",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "509-547-3725",
            "fax_number": "509-547-9852",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "LOERA",
        "first_name": "CARLOS",
        "middle_name": "L.",
        "name_prefix": "Mr.",
        "name_suffix": "Jr.",
        "credential": "PT, DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-07-07",
        "last_updated": "2022-08-10",
        "certification_date": "2022-08-10",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "174400000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Specialist",
            "state": "WA",
            "license": "PT00002041",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "OR",
            "license": "64227",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Redmond, OR

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Aug 10, 2022; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.