Individual provider Active NPI

Samantha Rose Magnani, PT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Westlake Village, CA
National Provider Identifier
1285148981
Registry record updated Nov 17, 2017
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
294015 Issued in CA
Practice address
3753 E Thousand Oaks Blvd
Westlake Village, CA 91362-3607
Phone
(805) 497-7900
Fax
(805) 497-0720
NPI assigned
Nov 17, 2017
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Nov 17, 2017

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 294015 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3753 E Thousand Oaks Blvd
Westlake Village, CA 91362-3607

Mailing address

27125 Sierra Hwy Ste 203
Canyon Country, CA 91351-5429
Phone (661) 250-9940

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20180320001776 CA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 4688936222 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2017
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
MDRS Spine and Sport IncGroup PAC ID 3274446687, 181 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

101 Hodencamp Rd
Suite 102
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360-5831
Phone (805) 496-9944

1640 Newport Blvd
Suite 260
Costa Mesa, CA 92627-7736
Phone (949) 335-7967

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
California Rehabilitation & Sports Therapy a California Physical Ther CurrentSince Sep 23, 2025 Accepting new patients
MDRS Spine & Sport, Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince Nov 22, 2021 Accepting new patients
MDRS Spine & Sport, Inc Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
California Rehab & Sports Therapy CurrentSince Sep 23, 2025 Accepting new patients
California Rehabilitation & Sports Therapy a California Physical Ther Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Vargo Physical Therapy, Inc Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
Vargo Physical Therapy, Inc. Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
Vargo Physical Therapy, Inc. Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

505 N Euclid St
Ste 680
Anaheim, CA 92801
Phone (714) 780-0010

450 Rosewood Ave
Ste 105
Camarillo, CA 93010
Phone (805) 389-4781

1020 Tierra del Rey
Ste A1
Chula Vista, CA 91910
Phone (619) 585-7104

1640 Newport Blvd
Ste 260
Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Phone (949) 335-7967

14150 Culver Dr
Ste 103
Irvine, CA 92604
Phone (949) 262-9142

9852 Business Park Dr
Ste A
Sacramento, CA 95827
Phone (916) 362-7962

1801 Cleveland Ave
Ste B
Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Phone (707) 526-4180

101 Hodencamp Rd
Ste 102
Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Phone (805) 496-9944

Organizations & group practices 8

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1510876800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1510876800000",
    "number": "1285148981",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "27125 SIERRA HWY STE 203",
            "city": "CANYON COUNTRY",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "913515429",
            "telephone_number": "661-250-9940",
            "fax_number": "661-250-9959"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3753 E THOUSAND OAKS BLVD",
            "city": "WESTLAKE VILLAGE",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "913623607",
            "telephone_number": "805-497-7900",
            "fax_number": "805-497-0720"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "MAGNANI",
        "first_name": "SAMANTHA",
        "middle_name": "ROSE",
        "credential": "PT",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-11-17",
        "last_updated": "2017-11-17",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "294015",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Westlake Village, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Nov 17, 2017; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.