Individual provider Active NPI

Spring Ou-Tim, CPNP

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Atlanta, GA
National Provider Identifier
1275000358
Registry record updated Oct 12, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Nurse PractitionerTaxonomy code 363L00000X
License
RN174096 Issued in GA
Practice address
2220 N Druid Hills Rd NE FL 2B
Atlanta, GA 30329-3117
Phone
(404) 785-5437
NPI assigned
Oct 26, 2018
Last updated
Oct 12, 2024By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Oct 12, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 4

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X RN174096 GA Primary
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner 363LA2100X RN174096 GA
Pediatric Nurse Practitioner 363LP0200X RN174096 GA
Neurological Surgery Physician 207T00000X RN174096 GA

Addresses

Primary practice location

2220 N Druid Hills Rd NE FL 2B
Atlanta, GA 30329-3117

Mailing address

2220 N Druid Hills Rd NE FL 2B
Atlanta, GA 30329-3117
Phone (404) 785-5437

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in GA
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20181203000051 GA Order and Referring Only - Nurse Practitioner 9931443918

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Certified Pediatric Nurse Practitioner, Nurse Practitioner

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
RN174096GAMDNeurological Surgery Physician

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Pediatric Neurosurgery Associates at Children's, LLC Neurological Surgery Past Accepting new patients
Choa Multispecialty, LLC Pediatrics PastSince Jun 1, 2021 Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1540512000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1728691200000",
    "number": "1275000358",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2220 N DRUID HILLS RD NE FL 2B",
            "city": "ATLANTA",
            "state": "GA",
            "postal_code": "303293117",
            "telephone_number": "404-785-5437"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2220 N DRUID HILLS RD NE FL 2B",
            "city": "ATLANTA",
            "state": "GA",
            "postal_code": "303293117",
            "telephone_number": "404-785-5437"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "OU-TIM",
        "first_name": "SPRING",
        "credential": "CPNP",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2018-10-26",
        "last_updated": "2024-10-12",
        "certification_date": "2024-10-12",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "GA",
            "license": "RN174096",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "363LA2100X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Acute Care",
            "state": "GA",
            "license": "RN174096",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363LP0200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Pediatrics",
            "state": "GA",
            "license": "RN174096",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "207T00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Neurological Surgery",
            "state": "GA",
            "license": "RN174096",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Atlanta, GA

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.