Individual provider Active NPI

Todd Sparks, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Chula Vista, CA
National Provider Identifier
1265481139
Registry record updated Apr 8, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT30298 Issued in CA
Practice address
1392 E Palomar St Ste 503
Chula Vista, CA 91913-1895
Phone
(619) 482-3000
Fax
(858) 452-3102
NPI assigned
May 9, 2006
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 8, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT30298 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1392 E Palomar St Ste 503
Chula Vista, CA 91913-1895

Mailing address

1392 E Palomar St
Suite 503
Chula Vista, CA 91913-2493
Phone (619) 482-3000

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20050616001085 CA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 2860436110 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2004
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Performance Plus Physical Therapy, Inc.Group PAC ID 1850668773, 19 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1392 E Palomar St
Suite 503
Chula Vista, CA 91913-1895
Phone (619) 482-3000

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
30298CAMDPharmacotherapy Pharmacist
PT30298CAMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Performance Plus Physical Therapy, Inc. Physical Therapist CurrentSince Aug 8, 2016 Accepting new patients
Barbara Jean Boutelle Carlsbad Physical Therapy Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

386 E H St
Ste 203
Chula Vista, CA 91910
Phone (619) 482-3000

1392 E Palomar St
Ste 503
Chula Vista, CA 91913
Phone (619) 482-3000

690 Otay Lakes Rd
Ste 110
Chula Vista, CA 91910
Phone (619) 421-0444

600 Palm Ave
Ste 126
Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Phone (619) 332-4200

3400 E 8th St
Ste 108
National City, CA 91950
Phone (619) 482-3000

Networks

  • BSC 65 PLUS INDIVIDUAL MAPD

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1147132800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1712534400000",
    "number": "1265481139",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1392 E PALOMAR ST",
            "address_2": "SUITE 503",
            "city": "CHULA VISTA",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "919132493",
            "telephone_number": "619-482-3000",
            "fax_number": "619-482-3001"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1392 E PALOMAR ST STE 503",
            "city": "CHULA VISTA",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "919131895",
            "telephone_number": "619-482-3000",
            "fax_number": "858-452-3102"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SPARKS",
        "first_name": "TODD",
        "name_prefix": "Mr.",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-05-09",
        "last_updated": "2024-04-08",
        "certification_date": "2024-04-08",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "PT30298",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Chula Vista, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 8, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.