Individual provider Active NPI

Hillary Florence Gow-Sujo, PT DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Riverside, CA
National Provider Identifier
1255803680
Registry record updated Jun 30, 2021
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
296122 Issued in CA
Practice address
3400 Central Ave Ste 145
Riverside, CA 92506-2161
Phone
(951) 297-3399
Fax
(951) 297-3404
NPI assigned
Dec 24, 2018
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 30, 2021

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 296122 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3400 Central Ave Ste 145
Riverside, CA 92506-2161

Mailing address

PO Box 10069
San Bernardino, CA 92423-0069
Phone (909) 335-4188

Other practice location 1

1845 Business Center Dr Ste 127
San Bernardino, CA 92408-3434
Phone (909) 890-9030

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Not listed in the public Medicare enrollment file

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
United Therapy Network Incorporated Physical Therapist CurrentSince Sep 21, 2020 Accepting new patients
Healthcare Partners Affiliates Medical Group CurrentSince Jan 1, 2024 Accepting new patients
United Therapy Network Incorporated Physical Therapist CurrentSince Sep 21, 2020 Accepting new patients
United Therapy Network Incorporated Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Beaver Medical Group P C CurrentSince Jun 30, 2021 Accepting new patients
Beaver Medical Group P C Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jun 30, 2021 Accepting new patients
Healthcare Partners Affiliates Medical Group CurrentSince Jan 1, 2024 Accepting new patients
Yong Luke Lee Medical Corporation Past Accepting new patients
Beaver Medical Group P C Past Accepting new patients
San Gorgonio Memorial Hospital Past Accepting new patients

Locations

1236 N Magnolia Ave
Anaheim, CA 92801
Phone (714) 995-1000

5957 W Ramsey St
Banning, CA 92220
Phone (951) 845-8864

824 E Carson St
Ste 104
Carson, CA 90745
Phone (310) 830-9706

802 Magnolia Ave
Ste 107
Corona, CA 92879
Phone (951) 340-0070

46900 Monroe St
Ste 304
Indio, CA 92201
Phone (760) 289-3010

2 W Fern Ave
Redlands, CA 92373
Phone (909) 335-4137

2 W Fern Ave
#1112
Redlands, CA 92373

245 Terracina Blvd
Ste 105
Redlands, CA 92373
Phone (909) 335-4102

3400 Central Ave
Ste 145
Riverside, CA 92506
Phone (951) 297-3399

1845 Business Center Dr
Ste 127
Sn Bernrdno, CA 92408
Phone (909) 890-9030

1700 N Waterman Ave
Sn Bernrdno, CA 92404
Phone (909) 883-8611

Networks

  • BSC 65 PLUS INDIVIDUAL MAPD

Organizations & group practices 10

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1545609600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1625011200000",
    "number": "1255803680",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 10069",
            "city": "SAN BERNARDINO",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "924230069",
            "telephone_number": "909-335-4188"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3400 CENTRAL AVE STE 145",
            "city": "RIVERSIDE",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "925062161",
            "telephone_number": "951-297-3399",
            "fax_number": "951-297-3404"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "1845 Business Center Dr Ste 127",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "San Bernardino",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "924083434",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "909-890-9030",
            "fax_number": "909-890-4393",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "GOW-SUJO",
        "first_name": "HILLARY",
        "middle_name": "FLORENCE",
        "credential": "PT DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2018-12-24",
        "last_updated": "2021-06-30",
        "certification_date": "2021-06-30",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "296122",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Riverside, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jun 30, 2021; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.