Individual provider Active NPI

Stephanie Nicole Wolff, OT

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Aurora, CO
National Provider Identifier
1255057840
Registry record updated Oct 14, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
OT.0007655 Issued in CO
Practice address
5954 S Quatar CT
Aurora, CO 80015-5015
Phone
(303) 250-4291
Fax
(720) 789-2210
NPI assigned
Oct 14, 2022
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Oct 14, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X OT.0007655 CO Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

5954 S Quatar CT
Aurora, CO 80015-5015

Mailing address

PO Box 21150
Boulder, CO 80308-4150
Phone (303) 250-4291

Electronic endpoints 1

TypeEndpointUseAffiliation
CONNECT URL https://www.firststepspediatric.com/ Direct

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CO

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20240712001340 CO Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 2062957111 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2022
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Prestige Rehab ColoradoGroup PAC ID 1759822265, 12 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2020 N Academy Blvd
Suite 261
Colorado Springs, CO 80909-1567
Phone (908) 670-7573

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
OT.0007655COMDOccupational Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Prestige Rehab LLC Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Jun 18, 2024 Accepting new patients
Prestige Rehab Colorado Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Sep 25, 2024 Accepting new patients
First Steps Pediatric Therapy Inc PastSince May 14, 2023 Accepting new patients

Locations

2020 N Academy Blvd
Ste 261
Colorado Springs, CO 80909
Phone (719) 232-5591

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1665705600000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1665705600000",
    "number": "1255057840",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 21150",
            "city": "BOULDER",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "803084150",
            "telephone_number": "303-250-4291",
            "fax_number": "720-789-2210"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5954 S QUATAR CT",
            "city": "AURORA",
            "state": "CO",
            "postal_code": "800155015",
            "telephone_number": "303-250-4291",
            "fax_number": "720-789-2210"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "WOLFF",
        "first_name": "STEPHANIE",
        "middle_name": "NICOLE",
        "credential": "OT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2022-10-14",
        "last_updated": "2022-10-14",
        "certification_date": "2022-10-14",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "CO",
            "license": "OT.0007655",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [
        {
            "endpointType": "CONNECT",
            "endpointTypeDescription": "CONNECT URL",
            "endpoint": "https://www.firststepspediatric.com/",
            "affiliation": "N",
            "endpointDescription": "Website",
            "use": "DIRECT",
            "useDescription": "Direct",
            "contentType": "OTHER",
            "contentTypeDescription": "Other",
            "contentOtherDescription": "Chelsea@firststepspediatric.com",
            "address_1": "5954 S Quatar Ct",
            "city": "Aurora",
            "state": "CO",
            "country_code": "US",
            "postal_code": "800155015",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Aurora, CO

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Oct 14, 2022; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.