Individual provider Active NPI

Thomas Daniel Brabham, PT, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Conroe, TX
National Provider Identifier
1245984111
Registry record updated Feb 9, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
1357922 Issued in TX
Practice address
1803 W White Oak Ter Ste C
Conroe, TX 77304-3675
Phone
(936) 494-1211
NPI assigned
Feb 9, 2022
Last updated
Feb 9, 2022By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Feb 9, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 1357922 TX Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1803 W White Oak Ter Ste C
Conroe, TX 77304-3675

Mailing address

780 Sawdust Rd Apt 231
Spring, TX 77380-4152
Phone (254) 297-9986

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in TX

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20220331001336 TX Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 1052707015 Reassigns benefits to 4 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2021
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Texas Luna Care Physical Therapy LLCGroup PAC ID 0648692723, 271 clinicians
Direct PT of Huntsville TXGroup PAC ID 8426431339, 2 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

180 State St
Suite 225
Southlake, TX 76092-7632
Phone (866) 525-3175

3200 Robinson Creek Pkwy
Suite B
Huntersville, TX 77320
Phone (936) 994-8752

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
1357922TXMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Baylor College of Medicine CurrentSince Apr 29, 2025 Accepting new patients
Select Physical Therapy Texas Limited Partnership Physical Therapist CurrentSince Mar 10, 2022 Accepting new patients
Texas Luna Care Physical Therapy LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 29, 2025 Accepting new patients
Select Physical Therapy Texas Limited Partnership Physical Therapist CurrentSince Mar 10, 2022 Accepting new patients
Baylor College of Medicine CurrentSince Apr 29, 2025 Accepting new patients
Direct PT of Huntsville TX Physical Therapist CurrentSince Oct 30, 2023 Accepting new patients
Select Physical Therapy Texas Limited Partnership Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

1803 W White Oak Ter
Ste C
Conroe, TX 77304
Phone (936) 494-1211

7200 Cambridge St
Fl 1
Houston, TX 77030
Phone (713) 798-3924

7200 Cambridge St
Fl 10
Houston, TX 77030
Phone 7137981750 ext. 2

3200 Robinson Creek Pkwy
#B
Huntsville, TX 77340
Phone (936) 994-8752

4899 Highway 6
Ste 212C
Missouri City, TX 77459
Phone (346) 371-2121

180 State St
Ste 225
Southlake, TX 76092
Phone (682) 429-7066

6807 Emmett F Lowry Expy
Ste 103
Texas City, TX 77591
Phone (409) 935-2840

711 W Bay Area Blvd
Ste 608
Webster, TX 77598
Phone (281) 338-1273

9851 FM 1097 Rd W
Ste 180
Willis, TX 77318
Phone (936) 506-1160

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1644364800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1644364800000",
    "number": "1245984111",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "780 SAWDUST RD APT 231",
            "city": "SPRING",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "773804152",
            "telephone_number": "254-297-9986"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1803 W WHITE OAK TER STE C",
            "city": "CONROE",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "773043675",
            "telephone_number": "936-494-1211"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "BRABHAM",
        "first_name": "THOMAS",
        "middle_name": "DANIEL",
        "credential": "PT, DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2022-02-09",
        "last_updated": "2022-02-09",
        "certification_date": "2022-02-08",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "1357922",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Conroe, TX

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Feb 9, 2022; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.