Individual provider Active NPI

Gianna Kondzielawa

  • Physician Assistant
  • St Petersburg, FL
National Provider Identifier
1245935154
Registry record updated Dec 7, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
9117612 Issued in FL
Practice address
5800 49TH St N Ste 201
St Petersburg, FL 33709-2100
Phone
(727) 605-1770
NPI assigned
Mar 31, 2023
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Dec 7, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X PA9117612 FL
Physician Assistant 363A00000X 9117612 FL Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

5800 49TH St N Ste 201
St Petersburg, FL 33709-2100

Mailing address

PO Box 917770
Orlando, FL 32891-0001
Phone (813) 821-8038

Other practice location 1

1 Tampa General Cir
Tampa, FL 33606-3571
Phone (813) 821-8034

Other identifiers 2

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
126078900MedicaidFL
KRPJPOtherFLBCBS

Electronic endpoints 1

TypeEndpointUseAffiliation
Direct Messaging Address gkondzielawa354262@direct.tgh.org

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in FL
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20231116001087 FL Practitioner - Physician Assistant 1557718343 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
9117612FLMDPhysician Assistant
PA9117612FLMDSurgical Physician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Tampa General Hospital Current Accepting new patients
University Medical Service Association Inc CurrentSince Jun 2, 2025 Accepting new patients
University Medical Service Association Inc CurrentSince Jun 2, 2025 Accepting new patients
University Medical Service Association Inc Physician Assistant Past Accepting new patients

Locations

4202 E Fowler Ave
Stop SHS100
Tampa, FL 33620
Phone (813) 974-2331

1 Tampa General Cir
University of Tampa, FL 33606
Phone (813) 251-5822

Networks

  • Freedom Health HMO Network

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: gkondzielawa354262@direct.tgh.org
  • FHIR API: https://epicproxy.et0761.epichosted.com/FHIRProxy/api/FHIR/R4/

Organizations & group practices 7

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1680220800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1765065600000",
    "number": "1245935154",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 917770",
            "city": "ORLANDO",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "328910001",
            "telephone_number": "813-821-8038"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5800 49TH ST N STE 201",
            "city": "ST PETERSBURG",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "337092100",
            "telephone_number": "727-605-1770"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "1 Tampa General Cir",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Tampa",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "336063571",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "813-821-8034",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "KONDZIELAWA",
        "first_name": "GIANNA",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2023-03-31",
        "last_updated": "2025-12-07",
        "certification_date": "2025-12-07",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363AS0400X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Surgical",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "PA9117612",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "9117612",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "126078900",
            "state": "FL"
        },
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "BCBS",
            "identifier": "KRPJP",
            "state": "FL"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [
        {
            "endpointType": "DIRECT",
            "endpointTypeDescription": "Direct Messaging Address",
            "endpoint": "gkondzielawa354262@direct.tgh.org",
            "affiliation": "N",
            "address_1": "1 Tampa General Cir",
            "city": "Tampa",
            "state": "FL",
            "country_code": "US",
            "postal_code": "336063571",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in St Petersburg, FL

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.