Individual provider Active NPI

Nickeya Sue Laycock, APRN, AGACNP-BC

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • San Antonio, TX
National Provider Identifier
1235742594
Registry record updated Jul 6, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Nurse PractitionerTaxonomy code 363L00000X
License
1008457 Issued in TX
Practice address
18160 San Pedro Ave Ste 100
San Antonio, TX 78232-1432
Phone
(210) 864-5371
Fax
(800) 853-6404
NPI assigned
Aug 26, 2020
Last updated
Jul 6, 2026By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 6, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X 1008457 TX Primary
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner 363LA2100X 1008457 TX
Gerontology Nurse Practitioner 363LG0600X 1008457 TX

Addresses

Primary practice location

18160 San Pedro Ave Ste 100
San Antonio, TX 78232-1432

Mailing address

718 Dulcinea Dr
San Antonio, TX 78260-6500
Phone (210) 373-8395

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Not listed in the public Medicare enrollment file
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Nurse Practitioner
Education
Other, 2020
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2000 Health Park Dr
Brentwood, TN 37027-4692

Hospital & facility affiliations

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
84.46 of 100Reported as group
Quality
71.92
Promoting interoperability
99
Improvement activities
40
Cost
71.86

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Nurse Practitioner

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
1008457TXMDNurse Practitioner

Hospital & facility affiliations 4

Hospitals and other facilities this clinician is affiliated with according to Medicare Care Compare.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1598400000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1783296000000",
    "number": "1235742594",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "718 DULCINEA DR",
            "city": "SAN ANTONIO",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "782606500",
            "telephone_number": "210-373-8395"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "18160 SAN PEDRO AVE STE 100",
            "city": "SAN ANTONIO",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "782321432",
            "telephone_number": "210-864-5371",
            "fax_number": "800-853-6404"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "LAYCOCK",
        "first_name": "NICKEYA",
        "middle_name": "SUE",
        "credential": "APRN, AGACNP-BC",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2020-08-26",
        "last_updated": "2026-07-06",
        "certification_date": "2026-07-06",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "1008457",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "363LA2100X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Acute Care",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "1008457",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363LG0600X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Gerontology",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "1008457",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in San Antonio, TX

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.