Individual provider Active NPI

Andrew Lee, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Glen Allen, VA
National Provider Identifier
1235541616
Registry record updated Apr 4, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
2305208551 Issued in VA
Practice address
5348 Wyndham Forest Dr
Glen Allen, VA 23059-5941
Phone
(804) 533-0090
NPI assigned
May 20, 2014
Last updated
Apr 4, 2025By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 4, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 2305208551 VA Primary
Orthopedic Physical Therapist 2251X0800X 1241070 TX

Addresses

Primary practice location

5348 Wyndham Forest Dr
Glen Allen, VA 23059-5941

Mailing address

1200 Corporate Dr Ste 400
Hoover, AL 35242-5424
Phone (423) 238-7217

Other practice location 1

9055 Katy Fwy
Suite 316
Houston, TX 77024-1624
Phone (713) 461-2915

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in VA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20250528000125 VA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 9931477668 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2013
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

5348 Wyndham Forest Dr
Glen Allen, VA 23059-5941
Phone (804) 533-0090

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
2305208551VAMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Benchmark Physical Therapy of VA, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 4, 2025 Accepting new patients
Drayer PT of VA LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 4, 2025 Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Virginia, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 4, 2025 Accepting new patients
Drayer PT of VA LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 4, 2025 Accepting new patients
Benchmark Physical Therapy of VA, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 4, 2025 Accepting new patients

Locations

1200 Corporate Dr
Ste 400
Hoover, AL 35242
Phone (423) 238-7568

26106 Lee Hwy
Abingdon, VA 24211
Phone (276) 623-0274

5348 Wyndham Forest Dr
Glen Allen, VA 23059
Phone (804) 533-0090

313 Neff Ave
Ste C
Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Phone (540) 434-1200

4011B Wards Rd
Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone (434) 284-7894

4165 Quarles Ct
#1
Rockingham, VA 22801
Phone (540) 437-7585

Organizations & group practices 5

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1400544000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1743724800000",
    "number": "1235541616",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1200 CORPORATE DR STE 400",
            "city": "HOOVER",
            "state": "AL",
            "postal_code": "352425424",
            "telephone_number": "423-238-7217"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5348 WYNDHAM FOREST DR",
            "city": "GLEN ALLEN",
            "state": "VA",
            "postal_code": "230595941",
            "telephone_number": "804-533-0090"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "9055 Katy Fwy",
            "address_2": "Suite 316",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Houston",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "770241624",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "713-461-2915",
            "fax_number": "713-461-5307",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "LEE",
        "first_name": "ANDREW",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2014-05-20",
        "last_updated": "2025-04-04",
        "certification_date": "2025-04-04",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "VA",
            "license": "2305208551",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "2251X0800X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist, Orthopedic",
            "state": "TX",
            "license": "1241070",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Glen Allen, VA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 4, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.