Individual provider Active NPI

Lester Christian Palacios Rojas

  • Physical Therapist
  • Cedar Grove, NJ
National Provider Identifier
1225762230
Registry record updated Jul 14, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
40QA02092300 Issued in NJ
Practice address
408 Pompton Ave
Cedar Grove, NJ 07009-1813
Phone
(973) 433-0732
NPI assigned
Jul 14, 2022
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jul 14, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 40QA02092300 NJ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

408 Pompton Ave
Cedar Grove, NJ 07009-1813

Mailing address

408 Pompton Ave
Cedar Grove, NJ 07009-1813
Phone (973) 433-0732

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NJ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20220725002750 NJ Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 1254712086 Reassigns benefits to 5 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2022
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Holsman Physical Therapy and Wellness PCGroup PAC ID 2062666910, 24 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

408 Pompton Ave
Cedar Grove, NJ 07009-1813
Phone (973) 433-0732

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Holsman Physical Therapy and Wellness PC CurrentSince Jul 14, 2022 Accepting new patients
Metro Physical Therapy LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 1, 2025 Accepting new patients
Holsman Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation PC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 14, 2022 Accepting new patients
Holsman Physical and Occupational Therapy, PC CurrentSince Jul 14, 2022 Accepting new patients
Holsman Physical and Occupational Therapy PC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 14, 2022 Accepting new patients
Home Therapy, LLC CurrentSince Jul 14, 2022 Accepting new patients

Locations

408 Pompton Ave
Cedar Grove, NJ 07009
Phone (973) 433-0732

1700 State Rt 3
Clifton, NJ 07013
Phone (862) 249-4901

1070 Clifton Ave
Ste 1A
Clifton, NJ 07013
Phone (973) 246-6565

15-01 Broadway
Ste 12
Fair Lawn, NJ 07410
Phone (201) 355-5199

711 Kearny Ave
#2
Kearny, NJ 07032
Phone (201) 535-8555

1600 Saint Georges Ave
Ste 107
Rahway, NJ 07065
Phone (732) 428-5566

800 E Gate Blvd
Garden City, NY 11530

Organizations & group practices 6

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1657756800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1657756800000",
    "number": "1225762230",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "408 POMPTON AVE",
            "city": "CEDAR GROVE",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "070091813",
            "telephone_number": "973-433-0732"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "408 POMPTON AVE",
            "city": "CEDAR GROVE",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "070091813",
            "telephone_number": "973-433-0732"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "ROJAS",
        "first_name": "LESTER CHRISTIAN",
        "middle_name": "PALACIOS",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2022-07-14",
        "last_updated": "2022-07-14",
        "certification_date": "2022-07-13",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NJ",
            "license": "40QA02092300",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Cedar Grove, NJ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jul 14, 2022; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.