Individual provider Active NPI

Robert C Yee, PT, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Palm Springs, CA
National Provider Identifier
1225649098
Registry record updated May 12, 2021
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
298480 Issued in CA
Practice address
552 S Paseo Dorotea Ste 4
Palm Springs, CA 92264-1437
Phone
(760) 325-5950
Fax
(760) 325-5945
NPI assigned
Aug 13, 2020
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on May 12, 2021

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 298480 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

552 S Paseo Dorotea Ste 4
Palm Springs, CA 92264-1437

Mailing address

73373 Country Club Dr Apt 706
Palm Desert, CA 92260-8631
Phone (415) 971-8277

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20201104002674 CA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 0840600763 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2020
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
MDRS Spine and Sport IncGroup PAC ID 3274446687, 181 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

552 S Paseo Dorotea
Suite 4
Palm Springs, CA 92264-1437
Phone (760) 325-5950

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
298480CAMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
California Luna Care Physical Therapy PC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Oct 27, 2020 Accepting new patients
MDRS Spine & Sport, Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 1, 2021 Accepting new patients
MDRS Spine & Sport, Inc Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 1, 2021 Accepting new patients

Locations

180 Otay Lakes Rd
Ste 105
Bonita, CA 91902
Phone (619) 475-6910

1020 Tierra del Rey
Ste A1
Chula Vista, CA 91910
Phone (619) 585-7104

552 S Paseo Dorotea
Ste 4
Palm Springs, CA 92264
Phone (760) 325-5945

3707 Convoy St
Ste 100
San Diego, CA 92111
Phone (858) 573-9368

1801 Cleveland Ave
Ste B
Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Phone (707) 526-4180

Organizations & group practices 3

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1597276800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1620777600000",
    "number": "1225649098",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "73373 COUNTRY CLUB DR APT 706",
            "city": "PALM DESERT",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "922608631",
            "telephone_number": "415-971-8277"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "552 S PASEO DOROTEA STE 4",
            "city": "PALM SPRINGS",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "922641437",
            "telephone_number": "760-325-5950",
            "fax_number": "760-325-5945"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "YEE",
        "first_name": "ROBERT",
        "middle_name": "C",
        "credential": "PT,  DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2020-08-13",
        "last_updated": "2021-05-12",
        "certification_date": "2021-05-12",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "298480",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Palm Springs, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on May 12, 2021; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.