Individual provider Active NPI

Andrea Blaisdell, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Farmville, VA
National Provider Identifier
1215310412
Registry record updated Jun 14, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
2305206363 Issued in VA
Practice address
935 S Main St
Farmville, VA 23901-2211
Phone
(434) 315-5362
Fax
(434) 315-5781
NPI assigned
Jul 7, 2015
Last updated
Jun 14, 2023By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 14, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 2305206363 VA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

935 S Main St
Farmville, VA 23901-2211

Mailing address

935 S Main St
Farmville, VA 23901-2211
Phone (434) 315-5362

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in VA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20190830000377 VA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 7214242957 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2009
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Centra Outpatient Rehabilitation Services LLCGroup PAC ID 4789909987, 29 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

935 S Main St
Farmville, VA 23901-2211
Phone (434) 315-5362

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
86.64 of 100Reported as group
Quality
87.16
Improvement activities
40
Cost
79.01

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Centra Outpatient Rehabilitation Services LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jul 22, 2019 Accepting new patients
Agilitas USA Inc Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Locations

935 S Main St
Farmville, VA 23901
Phone (434) 315-5340

2125 Langhorne Rd
Ste 205
Lynchburg, VA 24501
Phone (434) 200-4200

3300 Rivermont Ave
Lynchburg, VA 24503
Phone (434) 200-4668

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1436227200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1686700800000",
    "number": "1215310412",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "935 S MAIN ST",
            "city": "FARMVILLE",
            "state": "VA",
            "postal_code": "239012211",
            "telephone_number": "434-315-5362",
            "fax_number": "434-315-5781"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "935 S MAIN ST",
            "city": "FARMVILLE",
            "state": "VA",
            "postal_code": "239012211",
            "telephone_number": "434-315-5362",
            "fax_number": "434-315-5781"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "BLAISDELL",
        "first_name": "ANDREA",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2015-07-07",
        "last_updated": "2023-06-14",
        "certification_date": "2023-06-14",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "VA",
            "license": "2305206363",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Farmville, VA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jun 14, 2023; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.