Organization Active NPI

Rpaxair Healthcare Services, Inc.

  • Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies
  • Oak Hill, WV
National Provider Identifier
1205868767
Registry record updated Feb 17, 2009
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Durable Medical Equipment & Medical SuppliesTaxonomy code 332B00000X
Legal business name
RPAXAIR HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INC.
Practice address
221 Maple Ave
Oak Hill, WV 25901-3475
Phone
(304) 465-0944
Fax
(409) 654-2068
NPI assigned
Jul 7, 2006
Reactivated
Feb 11, 2009
Organization subpart
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Feb 17, 2009

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Authorized official

Name
Scott Kaltrider
Title
President
Phone
(203) 837-2330

Specialties & licenses 4

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies 332B00000X Primary
Customized Equipment (DME) 332BC3200X
Parenteral & Enteral Nutrition Supplies (DME) 332BP3500X
Oxygen Equipment & Supplies (DME) 332BX2000X

Addresses

Primary practice location

221 Maple Ave
Oak Hill, WV 25901-3475

Mailing address

18227 Ammi TRL
Houston, TX 77060-1116
Phone (281) 784-4861

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
6204055001MedicaidWV

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Tax ID family
Praxair Healthcare Services Inc25 organizations share this tax ID, including this one

Other organizations with this tax ID 24

Organizations that report the same tax identification number in the National Provider Directory.

View all 24

Locations

221 Maple Ave
Oak Hill, WV 25901
Phone (304) 465-0944

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1152230400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-2",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1234828800000",
    "number": "1205868767",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "18227 AMMI TRL",
            "city": "HOUSTON",
            "state": "TX",
            "postal_code": "770601116",
            "telephone_number": "281-784-4861",
            "fax_number": "281-209-8025"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "221 MAPLE AVE",
            "city": "OAK HILL",
            "state": "WV",
            "postal_code": "259013475",
            "telephone_number": "304-465-0944",
            "fax_number": "409-654-2068"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "organization_name": "RPAXAIR HEALTHCARE SERVICES, INC.",
        "organizational_subpart": "NO",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-07-07",
        "last_updated": "2009-02-17",
        "deactivation_date": "2008-10-23",
        "reactivation_date": "2009-02-11",
        "status": "A",
        "authorized_official_last_name": "KALTRIDER",
        "authorized_official_first_name": "SCOTT",
        "authorized_official_title_or_position": "PRESIDENT",
        "authorized_official_telephone_number": "203-837-2330"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "332B00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "332BC3200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Customized Equipment",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "332BP3500X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Parenteral & Enteral Nutrition",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "332BX2000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Oxygen Equipment & Supplies",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "6204055001",
            "state": "WV"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Oak Hill, WV

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Feb 17, 2009; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.