Individual provider Active NPI

Eric Oliver

  • Physical Therapist
  • New York, NY
National Provider Identifier
1205158748
Registry record updated Oct 28, 2011
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
031349 Issued in NY
Practice address
601 W 182ND St
New York, NY 10033-3903
Phone
(212) 781-7555
Fax
(212) 781-7550
NPI assigned
Feb 25, 2010
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Oct 28, 2011

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 031349 NY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

601 W 182ND St
New York, NY 10033-3903

Mailing address

240 S 3Rd St
Brooklyn, NY 11211-5602
Phone (718) 302-0456

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NJ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20120904000643 NJ Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 9436323649 Reassigns benefits to 2 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2000
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Sportsmed PT LLCGroup PAC ID 0749535805, 183 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1225 Stuyvesant Ave
Union, NJ 07083-3837
Phone (908) 357-1655

1233 Main Ave
Clifton, NJ 07011-2241
Phone (973) 928-1144

211 Berdan Ave
Wayne, NJ 07470-3236
Phone (201) 249-6930

266 Harristown Rd
Suite 200
Glen Rock, NJ 07452-3354
Phone (201) 445-7000

267 Broadway
Bayonne, NJ 07002-6236
Phone (551) 230-6648

600 Midland Ave
Garfield, NJ 07026-1665
Phone (862) 406-3800

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Sportsmed PT LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince May 9, 2018 Accepting new patients
Amazing Touch Rehabilitation & Wellness Center PC CurrentSince Aug 27, 2012 Accepting new patients

Locations

1233 Main Ave
Clifton, NJ 07011
Phone (973) 595-6444

266 Harristown Rd
Ste 304
Glen Rock, NJ 07452
Phone (201) 345-5798

319 Barrow St
Ste 1A
Jersey City, NJ 07302
Phone (201) 433-2096

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1267056000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1319760000000",
    "number": "1205158748",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "240 S 3RD ST",
            "city": "BROOKLYN",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "112115602",
            "telephone_number": "718-302-0456",
            "fax_number": "718-218-8878"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "601 W 182ND ST",
            "city": "NEW YORK",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "100333903",
            "telephone_number": "212-781-7555",
            "fax_number": "212-781-7550"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "OLIVER",
        "first_name": "ERIC",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2010-02-25",
        "last_updated": "2011-10-28",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NY",
            "license": "031349",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in New York, NY

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Oct 28, 2011; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.