Individual provider Active NPI

June A Hinkle, APRN-CNP

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Bellefontaine, OH
National Provider Identifier
1205080454
Registry record updated Apr 17, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Nurse PractitionerTaxonomy code 363L00000X
License
APRN.CNP.04312 Issued in OH
Practice address
2220 Timber TRL FL 1
Bellefontaine, OH 43311-9039
Phone
(937) 599-6105
Fax
(937) 592-7500
NPI assigned
Nov 13, 2008
Last updated
Apr 17, 2026By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 17, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 2

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X APRN.CNP.04312 OH Primary
Adult Health Nurse Practitioner 363LA2200X APRN.CNP.04312 OH

Addresses

Primary practice location

2220 Timber TRL FL 1
Bellefontaine, OH 43311-9039

Mailing address

700 Ackerman Rd Ste 2120
Columbus, OH 43202-1559
Phone (937) 599-6105

Other names 1

  • June A Taggart Other name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in OH
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: No
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: No
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20100921001054 OH Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner 5799800280 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Nurse Practitioner
Education
Other, 1980
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Osu Internal Medicine LLCGroup PAC ID 5496651408, 1,141 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

2220 Timber TRL
Bellefontaine, OH 43311-9039
Phone (937) 599-6105

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Certified Nurse Practitioner

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
APRN.CNP.04312OHMDAdult Health Nurse Practitioner

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Lima Memorial Joint Operating Company Past Accepting new patients
Osu Health System-Hospital at Home Past Accepting new patients
Ohio State University - Cap Past Accepting new patients
Osu General Internal Medicine LLC Nurse Practitioner Past Accepting new patients

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: jhinkle42198@direct.osumc.edu

Organizations & group practices 5

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1226534400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1776384000000",
    "number": "1205080454",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "700 ACKERMAN RD STE 2120",
            "city": "COLUMBUS",
            "state": "OH",
            "postal_code": "432021559",
            "telephone_number": "937-599-6105",
            "fax_number": "937-592-7500"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2220 TIMBER TRL FL 1",
            "city": "BELLEFONTAINE",
            "state": "OH",
            "postal_code": "433119039",
            "telephone_number": "937-599-6105",
            "fax_number": "937-592-7500"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HINKLE",
        "first_name": "JUNE",
        "middle_name": "A",
        "credential": "APRN-CNP",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2008-11-13",
        "last_updated": "2026-04-17",
        "certification_date": "2026-04-17",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "OH",
            "license": "APRN.CNP.04312",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "363LA2200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health",
            "state": "OH",
            "license": "APRN.CNP.04312",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "JUNE",
            "last_name": "TAGGART",
            "middle_name": "A",
            "credential": "APRNCNP",
            "code": "5",
            "type": "Other Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Bellefontaine, OH

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.