Individual provider Active NPI

Catherine Amos, MS, OTR/L

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Toms River, NJ
National Provider Identifier
1184405409
Registry record updated Oct 12, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
46TR01150100 Issued in NJ
Practice address
3 Plaza Dr Ste 12
Toms River, NJ 08757-3765
Phone
(732) 886-6996
Fax
(732) 886-8862
NPI assigned
Oct 12, 2023
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Oct 12, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 46TR01150100 NJ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3 Plaza Dr Ste 12
Toms River, NJ 08757-3765

Mailing address

PO Box 1209
Toms River, NJ 08754-1209
Phone (732) 886-6996

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NJ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20231018002512 NJ Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 7719332261 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2023
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Adaptive Home Therapy, Inc.Group PAC ID 4284522772, 26 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

3 Plaza Dr
Suite 12
Toms River, NJ 08757-3765
Phone (732) 886-6996

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Master of Science

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Adaptive Home Therapy, Inc. Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Oct 12, 2023 Accepting new patients
Anil K Gupta MD PA PastSince Oct 12, 2023 Accepting new patients

Locations

3 Plaza Dr
Ste 12
Toms River, NJ 08757
Phone (732) 244-2299

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1697068800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1697068800000",
    "number": "1184405409",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 1209",
            "city": "TOMS RIVER",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "087541209",
            "telephone_number": "732-886-6996",
            "fax_number": "732-886-8862"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3 PLAZA DR STE 12",
            "city": "TOMS RIVER",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "087573765",
            "telephone_number": "732-886-6996",
            "fax_number": "732-886-8862"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "AMOS",
        "first_name": "CATHERINE",
        "credential": "MS, OTR/L",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2023-10-12",
        "last_updated": "2023-10-12",
        "certification_date": "2023-10-12",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "NJ",
            "license": "46TR01150100",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Toms River, NJ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Oct 12, 2023; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.