Individual provider Active NPI

Erik Stephen Harp, PA-C

  • Physician Assistant
  • Owosso, MI
National Provider Identifier
1164856928
Registry record updated Sep 21, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
5601006739 Issued in MI
Practice address
818 W King St Ste 201
Owosso, MI 48867-2117
Phone
(989) 723-3168
Fax
(989) 725-2962
NPI assigned
Aug 29, 2013
Last updated
Sep 21, 2023By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Sep 21, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physician Assistant 363A00000X 5601006739 MI Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

818 W King St Ste 201
Owosso, MI 48867-2117

Mailing address

818 W King St Ste 201
Owosso, MI 48867-2117
Phone (989) 723-3168

Other practice location 1

2469 W Hill Rd
Flint, MI 48507-3883
Phone (810) 407-6039

Other identifiers 2

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
1164856928MedicaidMI
5601006739OtherMISTATE LICENSE

Electronic endpoints 1

TypeEndpointUseAffiliation
Direct Messaging Address eharp49347@direct.covenanthealthcare.com

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in MI
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20131109000469 MI Practitioner - Physician Assistant 8022243500 Reassigns benefits to 5 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physician Assistant
Education
Other, 2013
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Memorial HospitalGroup PAC ID 8527976497, 210 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

818 W King St
Owosso, MI 48867-2117

826 W King St
Owosso, MI 48867-2120

Hospital & facility affiliations

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
5601006739MIMDPhysician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Joseph R Yacisen DO PC CurrentSince Dec 30, 2017 Accepting new patients
Joseph R Yacisen DO PC CurrentSince Dec 30, 2017 Accepting new patients
Memorial Hospital Physician Assistant CurrentSince May 1, 2022 Accepting new patients
Memorial Hospital CurrentSince May 1, 2022 Accepting new patients
Covenant Medical Center, Inc. CurrentSince Oct 1, 2018 Accepting new patients
Hurley Medical Center Physician Assistant CurrentSince Oct 24, 2016 Accepting new patients
Memorial Hospital Physician Assistant Past Accepting new patients
Memorial Hospital Past Accepting new patients

Locations

9000 Peet Rd
Chesaning, MI 48616
Phone (989) 720-2273

1 Hurley Plz
Flint, MI 48503
Phone (810) 257-9000

818 W King St
Ste 201
Owosso, MI 48867
Phone (989) 723-3168

826 W King St
Owosso, MI 48867
Phone (989) 720-2273

1447 N Harrison St
Saginaw, MI 48602
Phone (989) 583-4220

2130 Marshall Ct
Saginaw, MI 48602
Phone (734) 261-3400

900 Cooper Ave
Saginaw, MI 48602
Phone (989) 583-6122

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: eharp49347@direct.covenanthealthcare.com

Organizations & group practices 11

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

Hospital & facility affiliations 1

Hospitals and other facilities this clinician is affiliated with according to Medicare Care Compare.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1377734400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1695254400000",
    "number": "1164856928",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "818 W KING ST STE 201",
            "city": "OWOSSO",
            "state": "MI",
            "postal_code": "488672117",
            "telephone_number": "989-723-3168",
            "fax_number": "989-725-2962"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "818 W KING ST STE 201",
            "city": "OWOSSO",
            "state": "MI",
            "postal_code": "488672117",
            "telephone_number": "989-723-3168",
            "fax_number": "989-725-2962"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "2469 W Hill Rd",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Flint",
            "state": "MI",
            "postal_code": "485073883",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "810-407-6039",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HARP",
        "first_name": "ERIK",
        "middle_name": "STEPHEN",
        "credential": "PA-C",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2013-08-29",
        "last_updated": "2023-09-21",
        "certification_date": "2023-09-21",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "MI",
            "license": "5601006739",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "1164856928",
            "state": "MI"
        },
        {
            "code": "01",
            "desc": "Other (non-Medicare)",
            "issuer": "STATE LICENSE",
            "identifier": "5601006739",
            "state": "MI"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [
        {
            "endpointType": "DIRECT",
            "endpointTypeDescription": "Direct Messaging Address",
            "endpoint": "eharp49347@direct.covenanthealthcare.com",
            "affiliation": "N",
            "address_1": "900 Cooper Ave",
            "city": "Saginaw",
            "state": "MI",
            "country_code": "US",
            "postal_code": "486025182",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Owosso, MI

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.