Individual provider Active NPI

Mildred Jean Reul, RPT,MS

  • Physical Therapist
  • La Quinta, CA
National Provider Identifier
1164002671
Registry record updated Apr 9, 2021
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT29880 Issued in CA
Practice address
57616 Interlachen
La Quinta, CA 92253-5052
Phone
(760) 219-3312
NPI assigned
Apr 9, 2021
Last updated
Apr 9, 2021By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Apr 9, 2021

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT29880 CA Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

57616 Interlachen
La Quinta, CA 92253-5052

Mailing address

57616 Interlachen
La Quinta, CA 92253-5052
Phone (760) 219-3312

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in CA

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20210416001516 CA Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 7113335860 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 1976
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
On the Move RehabGroup PAC ID 6709195316, 28 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

69472 Serenity Rd
Cathedral City, CA 92234-7921
Phone (760) 409-6383

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Master of Science

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PT29880CAMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
On the Move Rehab Physical Therapist CurrentSince Apr 1, 2021 Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1617926400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1617926400000",
    "number": "1164002671",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "57616 INTERLACHEN",
            "city": "LA QUINTA",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "922535052",
            "telephone_number": "760-219-3312"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "57616 INTERLACHEN",
            "city": "LA QUINTA",
            "state": "CA",
            "postal_code": "922535052",
            "telephone_number": "760-219-3312"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "REUL",
        "first_name": "MILDRED",
        "middle_name": "JEAN",
        "credential": "RPT,MS",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2021-04-09",
        "last_updated": "2021-04-09",
        "certification_date": "2021-04-09",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "CA",
            "license": "PT29880",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in La Quinta, CA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Apr 9, 2021; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.