Individual provider Active NPI

Vahida Begum Shaik

  • Physical Therapist
  • Jamesville, NY
National Provider Identifier
1144634627
Registry record updated Mar 26, 2026
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
036391 Issued in NY
Practice address
5860 Quarter Moon Dr
Jamesville, NY 13078-6470
Phone
(315) 800-8632
NPI assigned
Jun 12, 2014
Last updated
Mar 26, 2026By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Mar 26, 2026

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 036391 NY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

5860 Quarter Moon Dr
Jamesville, NY 13078-6470

Mailing address

5860 Quarter Moon Dr
Jamesville, NY 13078-6470
Phone (315) 800-8632

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Not listed in the public Medicare enrollment file

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Not enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
036391NYMDPeriodontist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Summit Home Rehabilitation PLLC Physical Therapist Current Accepting new patients
Summit Home Physical Therapy PLLC Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1402531200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1774483200000",
    "number": "1144634627",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5860 QUARTER MOON DR",
            "city": "JAMESVILLE",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "130786470",
            "telephone_number": "315-800-8632"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "5860 QUARTER MOON DR",
            "city": "JAMESVILLE",
            "state": "NY",
            "postal_code": "130786470",
            "telephone_number": "315-800-8632"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SHAIK",
        "first_name": "VAHIDA",
        "middle_name": "BEGUM",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2014-06-12",
        "last_updated": "2026-03-26",
        "certification_date": "2026-03-26",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NY",
            "license": "036391",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Jamesville, NY

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Mar 26, 2026; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.