Individual provider Active NPI

Valerie Sleeth, PA

  • Physician Assistant
  • Lexington, KY
National Provider Identifier
1134520406
Registry record updated Jun 4, 2020
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physician AssistantTaxonomy code 363A00000X
License
PA1948 Issued in KY
Practice address
Uk Division of Hospital Medicine
800 Rose St., Mn604
Lexington, KY 40536-0298
Phone
(859) 323-6047
Fax
(859) 257-3873
NPI assigned
Sep 5, 2014
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 4, 2020

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Medical Physician Assistant 363AM0700X PA1948 KY
Surgical Physician Assistant 363AS0400X PA1948 KY
Physician Assistant 363A00000X PA1948 KY Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

Uk Division of Hospital Medicine
800 Rose St., Mn604
Lexington, KY 40536-0298

Mailing address

Uk Division of Hospital Medicine
800 Rose St., Mn604
Lexington, KY 40536-0298
Phone (859) 323-6047

Other names 1

  • Valerie Dodd Former name

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in KY
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20141110000834 KY Practitioner - Physician Assistant 7416179320 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physician Assistant
Education
University of Kentucky College of Medicine, 2014
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
University of KentuckyGroup PAC ID 3072425289, 778 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

101 Sanders-Brown BLDG
Lexington, KY 40536-0001
Phone (859) 257-1412

740 S Limestone
E214
Lexington, KY 40536-0001
Phone (859) 323-3368

770 Rose St
Mn328
Lexington, KY 40536-0001
Phone (859) 323-8873

800 Rose St
Lexington, KY 40536-0001
Phone (859) 257-8562

Merit-based Incentive Payment System (MIPS)

Final score
88.76 of 100Reported as group
Quality
78.19
Promoting interoperability
100
Improvement activities
40
Cost
70.17

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Physician Assistant

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
PA1948KYMDPhysician Assistant

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
University of Kentucky CurrentSince Oct 10, 2014 Accepting new patients

Locations

800 Rose St
Lexington, KY 40536
Phone (859) 257-8562

800 Rose St
#604
Lexington, KY 40536
Phone (859) 323-6047

Interoperability endpoints

  • Direct secure messaging: vsleeth22890@ukhcdirect.org

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1409875200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1591228800000",
    "number": "1134520406",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "UK DIVISION OF HOSPITAL MEDICINE",
            "address_2": "800 ROSE ST., MN604",
            "city": "LEXINGTON",
            "state": "KY",
            "postal_code": "405360298",
            "telephone_number": "859-323-6047",
            "fax_number": "859-257-3873"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "UK DIVISION OF HOSPITAL MEDICINE",
            "address_2": "800 ROSE ST., MN604",
            "city": "LEXINGTON",
            "state": "KY",
            "postal_code": "405360298",
            "telephone_number": "859-323-6047",
            "fax_number": "859-257-3873"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SLEETH",
        "first_name": "VALERIE",
        "credential": "PA",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2014-09-05",
        "last_updated": "2020-06-04",
        "certification_date": "2020-06-04",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363AM0700X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Medical",
            "state": "KY",
            "license": "PA1948",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363AS0400X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant, Surgical",
            "state": "KY",
            "license": "PA1948",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363A00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physician Assistant",
            "state": "KY",
            "license": "PA1948",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "first_name": "VALERIE",
            "last_name": "DODD",
            "code": "1",
            "type": "Former Name"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Lexington, KY

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.