Individual provider Active NPI

Sheena Marichal-Carrier, DPT

  • Physical Therapist
  • Lewiston, ME
National Provider Identifier
1134432834
Registry record updated Nov 19, 2019
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
3692 Issued in ME
Practice address
1977 Lisbon Rd
Lewiston, ME 04240-1415
Phone
(207) 784-3400
Fax
(207) 784-6400
NPI assigned
Jul 22, 2010
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Nov 19, 2019

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X 3692 ME Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1977 Lisbon Rd
Lewiston, ME 04240-1415

Mailing address

1977 Lisbon Rd
Lewiston, ME 04240-1415
Phone (207) 784-3400

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in ME

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20101022000521 ME Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 8527251511 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2010
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Head to Toe Physical TherapyGroup PAC ID 8325044209, 3 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1977 Lisbon Rd
Lewiston, ME 04240-1415
Phone (207) 784-3400

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
3692MEMDPhysical Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Head to Toe Physical Therapy Physical Therapist CurrentSince Aug 24, 2010 Accepting new patients

Locations

1977 Lisbon Rd
Lewiston, ME 04240
Phone (207) 784-3400

439 Lewiston Rd
Topsham, ME 04086
Phone (207) 725-4400

Organizations & group practices 1

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1279756800000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1574121600000",
    "number": "1134432834",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1977 LISBON RD",
            "city": "LEWISTON",
            "state": "ME",
            "postal_code": "042401415",
            "telephone_number": "207-784-3400",
            "fax_number": "207-784-6400"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1977 LISBON RD",
            "city": "LEWISTON",
            "state": "ME",
            "postal_code": "042401415",
            "telephone_number": "207-784-3400",
            "fax_number": "207-784-6400"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "MARICHAL-CARRIER",
        "first_name": "SHEENA",
        "credential": "DPT",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2010-07-22",
        "last_updated": "2019-11-19",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "ME",
            "license": "3692",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Lewiston, ME

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Nov 19, 2019; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.