Organization Active NPI

Hummingbird Equipment & Medical Supplies, LLC.

  • Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies
  • Duxbury, MA
National Provider Identifier
1063275329
Registry record updated Jan 31, 2024
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Durable Medical Equipment & Medical SuppliesTaxonomy code 332B00000X
Legal business name
HUMMINGBIRD EQUIPMENT & MEDICAL SUPPLIES, LLC.
Practice address
4 S Pasture LN
Duxbury, MA 02332-3738
Phone
(617) 901-2326
NPI assigned
Jan 31, 2024
Organization subpart
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jan 31, 2024

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Authorized official

Name
Mr. Gerald F Nightingale Jr.
Title
Owner
Phone
(617) 901-2326

Specialties & licenses 5

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies 332B00000X Primary
Customized Equipment (DME) 332BC3200X
Nursing Facility Supplies (DME) 332BN1400X
Parenteral & Enteral Nutrition Supplies (DME) 332BP3500X
Oxygen Equipment & Supplies (DME) 332BX2000X

Addresses

Primary practice location

4 S Pasture LN
Duxbury, MA 02332-3738

Mailing address

4 S Pasture LN
Duxbury, MA 02332-3738
Phone (617) 901-2326

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory

Practitioners & affiliated clinicians

Practitioners 1

Individual providers connected to this organization through Medicare benefit reassignment, Care Compare group membership or National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1706659200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-2",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1706659200000",
    "number": "1063275329",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "4 S PASTURE LN",
            "city": "DUXBURY",
            "state": "MA",
            "postal_code": "023323738",
            "telephone_number": "617-901-2326"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "4 S PASTURE LN",
            "city": "DUXBURY",
            "state": "MA",
            "postal_code": "023323738",
            "telephone_number": "617-901-2326"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "organization_name": "HUMMINGBIRD EQUIPMENT & MEDICAL SUPPLIES, LLC.",
        "organizational_subpart": "NO",
        "enumeration_date": "2024-01-31",
        "last_updated": "2024-01-31",
        "certification_date": "2024-01-31",
        "status": "A",
        "authorized_official_last_name": "NIGHTINGALE",
        "authorized_official_first_name": "GERALD",
        "authorized_official_middle_name": "F",
        "authorized_official_title_or_position": "OWNER",
        "authorized_official_telephone_number": "617-901-2326",
        "authorized_official_name_prefix": "Mr.",
        "authorized_official_name_suffix": "Jr."
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "332B00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "332BC3200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Customized Equipment",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "332BN1400X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Nursing Facility Supplies",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "332BP3500X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Parenteral & Enteral Nutrition",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "332BX2000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Durable Medical Equipment & Medical Supplies, Oxygen Equipment & Supplies",
            "state": null,
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Duxbury, MA

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jan 31, 2024; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.