Individual provider Active NPI

Melanie Renee Harley, OTR/L

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Duncan, SC
National Provider Identifier
1053858795
Registry record updated Jun 20, 2021
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
5697 Issued in SC
Practice address
706 North Windowpane Way
Duncan, SC 29334-8979
Phone
(850) 570-5167
Fax
(864) 310-4415
NPI assigned
Jan 19, 2017
Last updated
Jun 20, 2021By the provider in NPPES
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
Yes

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 20, 2021

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 4

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X OT 18182 FL
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X OT18182 FL
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 5697 SC Primary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 376976 MD

Addresses

Primary practice location

706 North Windowpane Way
Duncan, SC 29334-8979

Mailing address

706 N Windowpane Way
Duncan, SC 29334-8979
Phone (850) 570-5167

Other practice location 1

1747 Capital Cir NE
Apt 1602
Tallahassee, FL 32308-5575
Phone (850) 570-5167

Other identifiers 1

IdentifierTypeStateIssuer
TH4227MedicaidSC

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in SC, AL2 enrollments

Enrollment records 2

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20200715001984 SC Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 9537590310 Practice locations: Spartanburg, SC
I20230201000252 AL Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 9537590310 Practice locations: Birmingham, AL

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2016
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

Spartanburg, SC 29306
Phone (864) 310-4415

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
OT 18182FLMDOccupational Therapist
OT18182FLMDOccupational Therapist
376976MDMDOccupational Therapist
5697SCMDSpeech-Language Pathologist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Melanie Harley Dba Ot2Go Multi-Specialty CurrentSince Aug 8, 2021 Accepting new patients
Ot2Go Innovation to Elevation Occupational Therapist Current Accepting new patients

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships, National Provider Directory roles and organizations whose NPPES authorized official is this provider.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1484784000000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1624147200000",
    "number": "1053858795",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "706 N WINDOWPANE WAY",
            "city": "DUNCAN",
            "state": "SC",
            "postal_code": "293348979",
            "telephone_number": "850-570-5167",
            "fax_number": "864-310-4415"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "706 NORTH WINDOWPANE WAY",
            "city": "DUNCAN",
            "state": "SC",
            "postal_code": "293348979",
            "telephone_number": "850-570-5167",
            "fax_number": "864-310-4415"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [
        {
            "address_1": "1747 Capital Cir NE",
            "address_2": "Apt 1602",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "city": "Tallahassee",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "323085575",
            "country_code": "US",
            "telephone_number": "850-570-5167",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "HARLEY",
        "first_name": "MELANIE",
        "middle_name": "RENEE",
        "credential": "OTR/L",
        "sole_proprietor": "YES",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-01-19",
        "last_updated": "2021-06-20",
        "certification_date": "2021-06-20",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "OT 18182",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "FL",
            "license": "OT18182",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "SC",
            "license": "5697",
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "MD",
            "license": "376976",
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [
        {
            "code": "05",
            "desc": "MEDICAID",
            "issuer": null,
            "identifier": "TH4227",
            "state": "SC"
        }
    ],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Duncan, SC

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jun 20, 2021; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.