Organization Active NPI

Burke Collins Therapy, Inc.

Doing business as Back To Work Physical Therapy

  • Physical Therapist
  • Tampa, FL
National Provider Identifier
1053639286
Registry record updated Sep 26, 2023
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
Legal business name
BURKE COLLINS THERAPY, INC.
Doing business as
Back To Work Physical Therapy
Practice address
4401 W Kennedy Blvd Ste 100
Tampa, FL 33609-2048
Phone
(813) 253-3092
Fax
(813) 259-9516
NPI assigned
May 12, 2010
Last updated
Sep 26, 2023By the provider in NPPES
Organization subpart
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Sep 26, 2023

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Authorized official

Name
Mr. Burke Collins
Title
Owner
Phone
(813) 253-3092

Specialties & licenses 6

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X NU Primary
Ergonomics Physical Therapist 2251E1200X NU
Geriatric Physical Therapist 2251G0304X NU
Sports Physical Therapist 2251S0007X NU
Orthopedic Physical Therapist 2251X0800X NU
Massage Therapist 225700000X NU

Addresses

Primary practice location

4401 W Kennedy Blvd Ste 100
Tampa, FL 33609-2048

Mailing address

PO Box 3147
Tampa, FL 33601-3147
Phone (813) 253-3092

Other names 1

  • Back To Work Physical Therapy Doing business as

Electronic endpoints 1

TypeEndpointUseAffiliation
Other URL PauBox Other

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Tax ID family
Burke Collins Therapy Inc23 organizations share this tax ID, including this one

Other organizations with this tax ID 22

Organizations that report the same tax identification number in the National Provider Directory.

View all 22

Locations

1220 S Dale Mabry Hwy
Ste 101
Tampa, FL 33629

Practitioners & affiliated clinicians

Practitioners 5

Individual providers connected to this organization through Medicare benefit reassignment, Care Compare group membership or National Provider Directory roles, and the practitioner matching its NPPES authorized official.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1273622400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-2",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1695686400000",
    "number": "1053639286",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 3147",
            "city": "TAMPA",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "336013147",
            "telephone_number": "813-253-3092"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "4401 W KENNEDY BLVD STE 100",
            "city": "TAMPA",
            "state": "FL",
            "postal_code": "336092048",
            "telephone_number": "813-253-3092",
            "fax_number": "813-259-9516"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "organization_name": "BURKE COLLINS THERAPY, INC.",
        "organizational_subpart": "NO",
        "enumeration_date": "2010-05-12",
        "last_updated": "2023-09-26",
        "certification_date": "2023-09-26",
        "status": "A",
        "authorized_official_last_name": "COLLINS",
        "authorized_official_first_name": "BURKE",
        "authorized_official_title_or_position": "OWNER",
        "authorized_official_telephone_number": "813-253-3092",
        "authorized_official_name_prefix": "Mr."
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        },
        {
            "code": "2251E1200X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist, Ergonomics",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "2251G0304X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist, Geriatrics",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "2251S0007X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist, Sports",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "2251X0800X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist, Orthopedic",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "225700000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Massage Therapist",
            "state": "NU",
            "license": null,
            "primary": false
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [
        {
            "endpointType": "OTHERS",
            "endpointTypeDescription": "Other URL",
            "endpoint": "PauBox",
            "affiliation": "N",
            "endpointDescription": "Encrypted Email",
            "use": "OTHER",
            "useDescription": "Other",
            "useOtherDescription": "encrypted email",
            "contentType": "OTHER",
            "contentTypeDescription": "Other",
            "contentOtherDescription": "encrypted email",
            "address_1": "4401 W Kennedy Blvd Ste 100",
            "city": "Tampa",
            "state": "FL",
            "country_code": "US",
            "postal_code": "336092048",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "other_names": [
        {
            "organization_name": "Back To Work Physical Therapy",
            "code": "3",
            "type": "Doing Business As"
        },
        {
            "organization_name": "Back To Work Physical Therapy",
            "code": "3",
            "type": "Doing Business As"
        }
    ]
}

Other providers in Tampa, FL

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Sep 26, 2023; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.