Individual provider Active NPI

Brooke Elizabeth Embler, AGACNP-BC

  • Nurse Practitioner
  • Winston Salem, NC
National Provider Identifier
1043755614
Registry record updated Aug 30, 2022
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Nurse PractitionerTaxonomy code 363L00000X
License
5009192 Issued in NC
Practice address
3333 Silas Creek Pkwy
Winston Salem, NC 27103
Phone
(336) 718-7080
Fax
(336) 718-9622
NPI assigned
Jan 5, 2017
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Aug 30, 2022

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 3

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Acute Care Nurse Practitioner 363LA2100X 5009192 NC
Gerontology Nurse Practitioner 363LG0600X 5009192 NC
Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X 5009192 NC Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3333 Silas Creek Pkwy
Winston Salem, NC 27103

Mailing address

PO Box 60447
Charlotte, NC 28260-0447
Phone (336) 718-7080

Electronic endpoints 1

TypeEndpointUseAffiliation
Direct Messaging Address bembler143815@direct.novanthealth.org

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NC
Eligible to order & refer
  • Part B services: Yes
  • Medical equipment: Yes
  • Home health: Yes
  • Power mobility devices: Yes
  • Hospice: No
Green means eligible to order or refer.

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20170411001609 NC Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner 1456637206 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Nurse Practitioner
Education
Other, 2016
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Novant Health Medical Group, LLCGroup PAC ID 1153234893, 2,413 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

1010 Bethesda CT
Winston Salem, NC 27103-3019
Phone (336) 277-6000

Hospital & facility affiliations

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled
Credentials
Nurse Practitioner

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
5009192NCMDNurse Practitioner

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Novant Health Medical Group, LLC CurrentSince May 13, 2018 Accepting new patients
Novant Health Medical Group, LLC CurrentSince May 13, 2018 Accepting new patients
Novant Health Medical Group, LLC Current Accepting new patients
Novant Health Medical Group, LLC Past Accepting new patients

Locations

5145 Sellers Rd
Shallotte, NC 28470
Phone (910) 754-4441

2825 Lyndhurst Ave
Ste 101
Winston Salem, NC 27103
Phone (336) 277-6300

3333 Silas Creek Pkwy
Winston Salem, NC 27103
Phone (336) 277-8800

1010 Bethesda Ct
Winston Salem, NC 27103
Phone (336) 277-6000

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

Hospital & facility affiliations 1

Hospitals and other facilities this clinician is affiliated with according to Medicare Care Compare.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1483574400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1661817600000",
    "number": "1043755614",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "PO BOX 60447",
            "city": "CHARLOTTE",
            "state": "NC",
            "postal_code": "282600447",
            "telephone_number": "336-718-7080",
            "fax_number": "336-718-9622"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3333 SILAS CREEK PKWY",
            "city": "WINSTON SALEM",
            "state": "NC",
            "postal_code": "27103",
            "telephone_number": "336-718-7080",
            "fax_number": "336-718-9622"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "EMBLER",
        "first_name": "BROOKE",
        "middle_name": "ELIZABETH",
        "credential": "AGACNP-BC",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2017-01-05",
        "last_updated": "2022-08-30",
        "certification_date": "2022-08-30",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "363LA2100X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Acute Care",
            "state": "NC",
            "license": "5009192",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363LG0600X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner, Gerontology",
            "state": "NC",
            "license": "5009192",
            "primary": false
        },
        {
            "code": "363L00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Nurse Practitioner",
            "state": "NC",
            "license": "5009192",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [
        {
            "endpointType": "DIRECT",
            "endpointTypeDescription": "Direct Messaging Address",
            "endpoint": "bembler143815@direct.novanthealth.org",
            "affiliation": "N",
            "address_1": "3333 Silas Creek Pkwy",
            "city": "Winston Salem",
            "state": "NC",
            "country_code": "US",
            "postal_code": "27103",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_type": "DOM"
        }
    ],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Winston Salem, NC

Sources for this page

Verify at the official NPI Registry.