Individual provider Active NPI

Renu Sharma

  • Physical Therapist
  • Lafayette, IN
National Provider Identifier
1043174741
Registry record updated Dec 16, 2025
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
Practice address
3218 Daugherty Dr Ste 160
Lafayette, IN 47909-4402
Phone
(765) 477-6464
NPI assigned
Dec 16, 2025
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Dec 16, 2025

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X IN Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

3218 Daugherty Dr Ste 160
Lafayette, IN 47909-4402

Mailing address

2001 Butterfield Rd Ste 1600
Downers Grove, IL 60515-1211

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in IN

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20260105000864 IN Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 7719473248 Reassigns benefits to 1 organization

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2016
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Advanced Physical Therapy LLCGroup PAC ID 6002959525, 170 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

3218 Daugherty Dr
Suite 160
Lafayette, IN 47909-4402
Phone (765) 477-6464

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Advanced Physical Therapy, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 15, 2025 Accepting new patients
Advanced Physical Therapy, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Dec 15, 2025 Accepting new patients

Locations

4947 Paysphere Cir
Chicago, IL 60674
Phone (630) 783-2001

2001 Butterfield Rd
Ste 1600
Downers Grove, IL 60515

5949 W Raymond St
Indianapolis, IN 46241
Phone (317) 247-1579

3218 Daugherty Dr
Ste 160
Lafayette, IN 47909
Phone (765) 477-6464

Organizations & group practices 2

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1765843200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1765843200000",
    "number": "1043174741",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2001 BUTTERFIELD RD STE 1600",
            "city": "DOWNERS GROVE",
            "state": "IL",
            "postal_code": "605151211"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "3218 DAUGHERTY DR STE 160",
            "city": "LAFAYETTE",
            "state": "IN",
            "postal_code": "479094402",
            "telephone_number": "765-477-6464"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "SHARMA",
        "first_name": "RENU",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2025-12-16",
        "last_updated": "2025-12-16",
        "certification_date": "2025-12-16",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "IN",
            "license": null,
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Lafayette, IN

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Dec 16, 2025; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.