Individual provider Active NPI

Mark Allen Livingston, P.T.

  • Physical Therapist
  • Brandon, MS
National Provider Identifier
1023119161
Registry record updated Nov 1, 2016
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Physical TherapistTaxonomy code 225100000X
License
PT1692 Issued in MS
Practice address
1220 N Shore Pkwy
Suite B
Brandon, MS 39047-6383
Phone
(601) 829-0505
Fax
(601) 829-0506
NPI assigned
Sep 25, 2006
Sex
Male
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Nov 1, 2016

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Physical Therapist 225100000X PT1692 MS Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

1220 N Shore Pkwy
Suite B
Brandon, MS 39047-6383

Mailing address

2416 Highway 45 N
Columbus, MS 39705-1320
Phone (662) 327-6705

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in MS

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20050429000084 MS Practitioner - Physical Therapist in Private Practice 4183663149 Reassigns benefits to 3 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Physical Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 1995
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
5 Star Performance Center, LLCGroup PAC ID 3577815372, 3 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

4500 Lakeland Dr
Flowood, MS 39232-9583
Phone (769) 251-1166

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
5 Star Performance Center, LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Oct 1, 2018 Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Mississippi LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 8, 2017 Accepting new patients
Dpti Elite Physical Therapy LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 8, 2017 Accepting new patients
Dpti Elite Physical Therapy LLC Physical Therapist CurrentSince Jan 8, 2017 Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Mississippi LLC Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
Drayer Physical Therapy Institute LLC Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
Medicomp, Inc Physical Therapist Past Accepting new patients
Medicomp, Inc Physical Therapist PastSince Mar 15, 2011 Accepting new patients

Locations

1200 Corporate Dr
Ste 400
Hoover, AL 35242
Phone (423) 238-7568

1220 N Shore Pkwy
#B
Brandon, MS 39047
Phone (601) 829-0505

199 N Brookmoore Dr
Columbus, MS 39705
Phone (662) 798-0108

117 Bo Bo Dr
Crystal Springs, MS 39059
Phone (601) 892-6330

4500 Lakeland Dr
Flowood, MS 39232
Phone (769) 251-1166

2319 Highway 145
Saltillo, MS 38866
Phone (662) 869-9980

Organizations & group practices 8

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1159142400000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1477958400000",
    "number": "1023119161",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "2416 HIGHWAY 45 N",
            "city": "COLUMBUS",
            "state": "MS",
            "postal_code": "397051320",
            "telephone_number": "662-327-6705",
            "fax_number": "662-327-6760"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "1220 N SHORE PKWY",
            "address_2": "SUITE B",
            "city": "BRANDON",
            "state": "MS",
            "postal_code": "390476383",
            "telephone_number": "601-829-0505",
            "fax_number": "601-829-0506"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "LIVINGSTON",
        "first_name": "MARK",
        "middle_name": "ALLEN",
        "name_prefix": "Mr.",
        "credential": "P.T.",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "M",
        "enumeration_date": "2006-09-25",
        "last_updated": "2016-11-01",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225100000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Physical Therapist",
            "state": "MS",
            "license": "PT1692",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Brandon, MS

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Nov 1, 2016; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.