Individual provider Active NPI

Liora Stolbach

  • Occupational Therapist
  • Belmar, NJ
National Provider Identifier
1013578400
Registry record updated Jun 26, 2019
On this page

Key facts

NPPES NPI Registry
Primary specialty
Occupational TherapistTaxonomy code 225X00000X
License
46TR00682400 Issued in NJ
Practice address
508 10TH Ave
Belmar, NJ 07719-2317
Phone
(732) 910-9196
NPI assigned
Jun 26, 2019
Sex
Female
Sole proprietor
No

NPPES NPI Registry

Updated by the provider on Jun 26, 2019

Registry information is reported by the provider to CMS and is not verified. About this source

Specialties & licenses 1

Specialty (taxonomy)CodeLicenseStatePrimary
Occupational Therapist 225X00000X 46TR00682400 NJ Primary

Addresses

Primary practice location

508 10TH Ave
Belmar, NJ 07719-2317

Mailing address

508 10TH Ave
Belmar, NJ 07719-2317

Medicare participation

Medicare enrollment files
Medicare fee-for-service enrollment
Enrolled in NJ

Enrollment records 1

Enrollment IDStateProvider typePAC IDDetails
I20190820000514 NJ Practitioner - Occupational Therapist in Private Practice 3577891290 Reassigns benefits to 4 organizations

Care Compare profile

Medicare Care Compare
Specialty
Occupational Therapist in Private Practice
Education
Other, 2014
Medicare assignment
Accepts the Medicare-approved amount as payment in full
Group practices
Coastal Home Rehabilitation, LLCGroup PAC ID 0345418646, 50 clinicians
Elite Home Rehab Services LLCGroup PAC ID 5890172753, 3 clinicians
Bluemark Rehab LLCGroup PAC ID 5092109140, 8 clinicians

Practice addresses (Care Compare)

508 10TH Ave
Belmar, NJ 07719-2317
Phone (908) 670-6695

772 Jacqueline CT
Toms River, NJ 08753-5695
Phone (732) 232-5795

9 Kenyon Dr
Lakewood, NJ 08701-4754
Phone (718) 207-7735

National Provider Directory

National Provider Directory
Medicare enrollment (NPD)
Enrolled

State licenses

LicenseStateTypeSpecialty
46TR00682400NJMDOccupational Therapist

Practice roles

OrganizationSpecialtyStatusNew patients
Coastal Home Rehabilitation, LLC CurrentSince Aug 1, 2019 Accepting new patients
Elite Home Rehab Services LLC Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Oct 28, 2024 Accepting new patients
Mobile Therapy Services, Inc. Occupational Therapist CurrentSince Jul 25, 2019 Accepting new patients
Bluemark Rehab LLC CurrentSince Jul 4, 2025 Accepting new patients

Locations

8 John Walsh Blvd
Ste 406A
Peekskill, NY 10566
Phone (732) 440-7858

Organizations & group practices 4

Organizations this provider is connected to: Medicare benefit reassignments (the organization bills Medicare for this provider’s services), Care Compare group memberships and National Provider Directory roles.

NPI Registry JSON

The complete NPPES record for this NPI in the NPI Registry API format.

{
    "created_epoch": "1561507200000",
    "enumeration_type": "NPI-1",
    "last_updated_epoch": "1561507200000",
    "number": "1013578400",
    "addresses": [
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "MAILING",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "508 10TH AVE",
            "city": "BELMAR",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "077192317"
        },
        {
            "country_code": "US",
            "country_name": "United States",
            "address_purpose": "LOCATION",
            "address_type": "DOM",
            "address_1": "508 10TH AVE",
            "city": "BELMAR",
            "state": "NJ",
            "postal_code": "077192317",
            "telephone_number": "732-910-9196"
        }
    ],
    "practiceLocations": [],
    "basic": {
        "last_name": "STOLBACH",
        "first_name": "LIORA",
        "sole_proprietor": "NO",
        "sex": "F",
        "enumeration_date": "2019-06-26",
        "last_updated": "2019-06-26",
        "status": "A"
    },
    "taxonomies": [
        {
            "code": "225X00000X",
            "taxonomy_group": "",
            "desc": "Occupational Therapist",
            "state": "NJ",
            "license": "46TR00682400",
            "primary": true
        }
    ],
    "identifiers": [],
    "endpoints": [],
    "other_names": []
}

Other providers in Belmar, NJ

Sources for this page

  • NPPES NPI Registry (CMS): identity, addresses, specialties, licenses, identifiers and endpoints. Last updated by the provider on Jun 26, 2019; self-reported and not verified by CMS. Specialty names from the NUCC taxonomy.
  • Medicare enrollment (CMS PECOS): enrollments, PAC IDs and benefit reassignments.
  • Medicare Care Compare (CMS): clinician profile, group practices, facility affiliations, MIPS scores and star ratings.
  • National Provider Directory (CMS): practice roles, locations, licenses, networks and endpoints.

Verify at the official NPI Registry.